71 MAIN STREET
 Sales  Print  Map It

Location
71 MAIN STREET
Mblu
0020/ 0060/ / /
Acct#
004210
Owner
COLELLA ANTHONY J/BARBARA TRUSTEES
Assessment
$528,100
Appraisal
$528,100
PID
4108
Current Value
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$160,100$368,000$528,100
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$160,100$368,000$528,100

Owner of Record
OwnerCOLELLA ANTHONY J/BARBARA TRUSTEES
Co-OwnerCOLELLA FAMILY TRUST
Address13 WINSTON AVE
WILMINGTON, MA 01887
Sale Price$0
Book & Page 13029/0131
Sale Date06/11/2003

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceBook & PageSale Date
COLELLA ANTHONY J/BARBARA TRUSTEES$013029/013106/11/2003
COLELLA ANTHONY J/BARBARA$79,0004694/014105/01/1988

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1965
Living Area: 830
Replacement Cost: $216,360
Building Percent Good: 74
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$160,100
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
Style:Bungalow
ModelResidential
Grade:C
Stories:1 Story
Occupancy1
Exterior Wall 1Cedar or Redwd
Exterior Wall 2 
Roof Structure:Gable/Hip
Roof CoverAsph/F Gls/Cmp
Interior Wall 1Drywall/Sheet
Interior Wall 2 
Interior Flr 1Inlaid Sht Gds
Interior Flr 2Carpet
Heat FuelOil
Heat Type:Hot Water
AC Type:None
Total Bedrooms:2 Bedrooms
Total Bthrms:1
Total Half Baths:0
Total Xtra Fixtrs: 
Total Rooms:5 Rooms
Bath Style:Average
Kitchen Style:Average
Num Kitchens01
Area
BASFIRST FLOOR 830 830
FSPPORCH, SCREENED 120 0
STPSTOOP 16 0
UBMBASEMENT, UNFINISHED 830 0
WDKDECK, WOOD 100 0
   1,896 830

Extra Features
Extra Features

No Data for Extra Features

Land
Land Use
Use Code1010
DescriptionSingle Fam MDL-01  
Zone
Neighborhood180
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)0.34
Frontage
Land$368,000
Appraised Value$368,000

Outbuildings
Outbuildings

No Data for Outbuildings

Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2024$160,100$327,100$487,200
2023$160,100$306,700$466,800
2022$149,700$306,700$456,400
2021$125,300$261,700$387,000

Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2024$160,100$327,100$487,200
2023$160,100$306,700$466,800
2022$149,700$306,700$456,400
2021$125,300$261,700$387,000

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps