24 DEWEY ROAD
 Sales  Print  Map It

Location
24 DEWEY ROAD
Mblu
0030/A 0057/ / /
Acct#
004211
Owner
MCCAGG AMY C/MELISSA A
Assessment
$440,800
Appraisal
$440,800
PID
4109
Current Value
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$283,600$157,200$440,800
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$283,600$157,200$440,800

Owner of Record
OwnerMCCAGG AMY C/MELISSA A
Co-Owner
Address37 OLIVE AVE
MALDEN, MA 02148
Sale Price$295,000
Book & Page 14835/0064
Sale Date05/11/2006

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceBook & PageSale Date
MCCAGG AMY C/MELISSA A$295,00014835/006405/11/2006
STEELE DIANE J$125,6668221/009404/01/1997
STEELE DIANE J$125,66611502/021604/01/1997

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1990
Living Area: 1,616
Replacement Cost: $361,039
Building Percent Good: 78
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$281,600
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
Style:Bungalow
ModelResidential
Grade:C
Stories:1 Story
Occupancy1
Exterior Wall 1Vinyl Siding
Exterior Wall 2 
Roof Structure:Gable/Hip
Roof CoverAsph/F Gls/Cmp
Interior Wall 1Drywall/Sheet
Interior Wall 2 
Interior Flr 1Hardwood
Interior Flr 2 
Heat FuelGas
Heat Type:Forced Air-Duc
AC Type:Heat Pump
Total Bedrooms:3 Bedrooms
Total Bthrms:2
Total Half Baths:0
Total Xtra Fixtrs: 
Total Rooms:6 Rooms
Bath Style:Average
Kitchen Style:Average
Num Kitchens01
Area
BASFIRST FLOOR 1,616 1,616
UBMBASEMENT, UNFINISHED 1,376 0
WDKDECK, WOOD 264 0
   3,256 1,616

Extra Features
Extra Features
CodeDescriptionSizeValueBldg #
HRTHHEARTH1.00 UNITS$8001

Land
Land Use
Use Code1010
DescriptionSingle Fam MDL-01  
Zone
Neighborhood121
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)0.46
Frontage
Land$157,200
Appraised Value$157,200

Outbuildings
Outbuildings
CodeDescriptionSub CodeSub DescriptionSizeValueBldg #
SHD1SHED FRAME AVR  80.00 S.F.$1,2001
Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2024$261,000$174,000$435,000
2023$249,200$174,000$423,200
2022$232,700$222,200$454,900
2021$202,300$148,100$350,400

Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2024$261,000$174,000$435,000
2023$249,200$174,000$423,200
2022$232,700$222,200$454,900
2021$202,300$148,100$350,400

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps