15 HEMLOCK RIDGE LANE
 Sales  Print  Map It

Location
15 HEMLOCK RIDGE LANE
Mblu
0089/ 0057/B / /
Acct#
004214
Owner
BUSH REVOC TRUST PEGGY S
Assessment
$724,600
Appraisal
$724,600
PID
4112
Current Value
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$495,300$229,300$724,600
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$495,300$229,300$724,600

Owner of Record
OwnerBUSH REVOC TRUST PEGGY S
Co-OwnerBUSH REVOC TRUST LARRY R
Address15 HEMLOCK RIDGE LN
YORK, ME 03909
Sale Price$0
Book & Page 19509/642
Sale Date09/04/2024

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceBook & PageSale Date
BUSH REVOC TRUST PEGGY S$019509/64209/04/2024
BUSH LARRY R/PEGGY S$479,90017795/091209/01/2018
KNOX PATRICIA A$175,0007253/016211/01/1994
KNOX PATRICIA A$175,0000001/000111/01/1994

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1991
Living Area: 2,409
Replacement Cost: $607,260
Building Percent Good: 81
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$491,900
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
Style:Colonial
ModelResidential
Grade:B-
Stories:2 Stories
Occupancy1
Exterior Wall 1Clapboard
Exterior Wall 2 
Roof Structure:Gable/Hip
Roof CoverAsph/F Gls/Cmp
Interior Wall 1Drywall/Sheet
Interior Wall 2 
Interior Flr 1Hardwood
Interior Flr 2Ceram Clay Til
Heat FuelOil
Heat Type:Hot Water
AC Type:None
Total Bedrooms:3 Bedrooms
Total Bthrms:2
Total Half Baths:1
Total Xtra Fixtrs: 
Total Rooms:7 Rooms
Bath Style:Average
Kitchen Style:Average
Num Kitchens01
Area
BASFIRST FLOOR 1,200 1,200
FUSUPPER STORY, FINISHED 1,036 1,036
FATATTIC, FINISHED 864 173
FGRGARAGE, ATTACHED 308 0
UBMBASEMENT, UNFINISHED 864 0
WDKDECK, WOOD 324 0
   4,596 2,409

Extra Features
Extra Features
CodeDescriptionSizeValueBldg #
FPL32 STORY CHIM1.00 UNITS$3,4001

Land
Land Use
Use Code1010
DescriptionSingle Fam MDL-01  
Zone
Neighborhood295
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)3.28
Frontage
Land$229,300
Appraised Value$229,300

Outbuildings
Outbuildings

No Data for Outbuildings

Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2024$412,400$229,300$641,700
2023$412,400$196,600$609,000
2022$422,600$155,700$578,300
2021$353,700$139,300$493,000

Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2024$412,400$229,300$641,700
2023$412,400$196,600$609,000
2022$422,600$155,700$578,300
2021$353,700$139,300$493,000

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps