207 CHASES POND ROAD
 Sales  Print  Map It

Location
207 CHASES POND ROAD
Mblu
0094/ 0039/ / /
Acct#
004218
Owner
TERRY LARISSA H
Assessment
$533,600
Appraisal
$533,600
PID
4116
Current Value
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$311,400$222,200$533,600
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$311,400$222,200$533,600

Owner of Record
OwnerTERRY LARISSA H
Co-OwnerGARDNER TIMOTHY J
Address207 CHASES POND RD
YORK, ME 03909
Sale Price$395,000
Book & Page 18542/822
Sale Date01/27/2021

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceBook & PageSale Date
TERRY LARISSA H$395,00018542/82201/27/2021
PRIVE MAKAYLA/SEAN P$299,00018122/56212/13/2019
MCCARTHY MARC M/ROBIN A$259,00017362/029811/07/2016
PRICHARD KAREN A/JAMES M TRUSTEES$014382/023501/26/2005
MALOY RUTH P TRUST$63,0008984/012801/01/1985

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1995
Living Area: 2,592
Replacement Cost: $361,896
Building Percent Good: 83
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$300,400
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
Style:Ranch
ModelResidential
Grade:C
Stories:1 Story
Occupancy1
Exterior Wall 1Vinyl Siding
Exterior Wall 2 
Roof Structure:Gable/Hip
Roof CoverAsph/F Gls/Cmp
Interior Wall 1Drywall/Sheet
Interior Wall 2 
Interior Flr 1Hardwood
Interior Flr 2Inlaid Sht Gds
Heat FuelOil
Heat Type:Hot Water
AC Type:None
Total Bedrooms:2 Bedrooms
Total Bthrms:1
Total Half Baths:2
Total Xtra Fixtrs: 
Total Rooms:4 Rooms
Bath Style:Average
Kitchen Style:Average
Num Kitchens01
Area
BASFIRST FLOOR 1,296 1,296
FBMBASEMENT, FINISHED 1,296 1,296
FOPPORCH, OPEN 192 0
FSPPORCH, SCREENED 168 0
   2,952 2,592

Extra Features
Extra Features
CodeDescriptionSizeValueBldg #
FPL1FIREPLACE 1 ST1.00 UNITS$2,7001
GEN1GENERATOR SM1.00 UNIT$8,3001

Land
Land Use
Use Code1010
DescriptionSingle Fam MDL-01  
Zone
Neighborhood325
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)3.06
Frontage
Land$222,200
Appraised Value$222,200

Outbuildings
Outbuildings

No Data for Outbuildings

Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2024$275,700$222,200$497,900
2023$271,500$173,700$445,200
2022$254,200$173,700$427,900
2021$218,300$141,400$359,700

Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2024$275,700$222,200$497,900
2023$271,500$173,700$445,200
2022$254,200$173,700$427,900
2021$218,300$141,400$359,700

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps