75 BROADWAY
 Sales  Print  Map It

Location
75 BROADWAY
Mblu
0025/ 0105/ / /
Acct#
004219
Owner
CRAIG JOYCE H/MICHAEL P
Assessment
$785,300
Appraisal
$785,300
PID
4117
Current Value
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$219,700$565,600$785,300
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$219,700$565,600$785,300

Owner of Record
OwnerCRAIG JOYCE H/MICHAEL P
Co-Owner
Address396 NORTH BEND DR
MACHESTER, NH 03104
Sale Price$960,000
Book & Page 19665/183
Sale Date05/22/2025

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceBook & PageSale Date
CRAIG JOYCE H/MICHAEL P$960,00019665/18305/22/2025
OMALLEY MARJORIE TRUSTEE$015307/070611/16/2007
OMALLEY JAMES B/MARJORIE$165,0005047/008205/01/1989

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1965
Living Area: 1,212
Replacement Cost: $283,585
Building Percent Good: 74
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$209,900
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
Style:Bungalow
ModelResidential
Grade:C
Stories:1 Story
Occupancy1
Exterior Wall 1Wood Shingle
Exterior Wall 2 
Roof Structure:Gable/Hip
Roof CoverAsph/F Gls/Cmp
Interior Wall 1Drywall/Sheet
Interior Wall 2Plywood Panel
Interior Flr 1Concr Abv Grad
Interior Flr 2 
Heat FuelOil
Heat Type:Forced Air-Duc
AC Type:None
Total Bedrooms:3 Bedrooms
Total Bthrms:1
Total Half Baths:0
Total Xtra Fixtrs: 
Total Rooms:6 Rooms
Bath Style:Old Style
Kitchen Style:Old Style
Num Kitchens01
Area
BASFIRST FLOOR 1,212 1,212
FEPPORCH, ENCLOSED FINISH 240 0
FGRGARAGE, ATTACHED 336 0
FOPPORCH, OPEN 497 0
UBMBASEMENT, UNFINISHED 1,212 0
WDKDECK, WOOD 456 0
   3,953 1,212

Extra Features
Extra Features
CodeDescriptionSizeValueBldg #
FPL1FIREPLACE 1 ST1.00 UNITS$2,4001
GEN1GENERATOR SM1.00 UNIT$7,4001

Land
Land Use
Use Code1010
DescriptionSingle Fam MDL-01  
Zone
Neighborhood111
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)0.19
Frontage
Land$565,600
Appraised Value$565,600

Outbuildings
Outbuildings

No Data for Outbuildings

Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2024$216,000$565,600$781,600
2023$216,000$484,800$700,800
2022$202,400$421,300$623,700
2021$170,300$404,000$574,300

Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2024$216,000$565,600$781,600
2023$216,000$484,800$700,800
2022$202,400$421,300$623,700
2021$170,300$404,000$574,300
Valuation History
Exemptions
Exemption YearCodeDescriptionAmount
200270HOMESTEAD$25,000
200232WID OS$6,000

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps