8 BLUEBERRY LANE
 Sales  Print  Map It

Location
8 BLUEBERRY LANE
Mblu
0033/ 0066/ / /
Acct#
004220
Owner
LIDDY - TRUSTEES MARTHAJ/KATHRYN L/PETER S
Assessment
$787,300
Appraisal
$787,300
PID
4118
Current Value
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$412,900$374,400$787,300
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$412,900$374,400$787,300

Owner of Record
OwnerLIDDY - TRUSTEES MARTHAJ/KATHRYN L/PETER S
Co-Owner8 BLUEBERRY LANE TRUST
Address21 TEA PARTY CIR
HOLDEN, MA 01520
Sale Price$0
Book & Page 19398/930
Sale Date02/06/2024

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceBook & PageSale Date
LIDDY - TRUSTEES MARTHAJ/KATHRYN L/PETER S$019398/93002/06/2024
LIDDY PETER S/MARTHA J TRUSTEES$016807/031204/09/2014
LIDDY PETER/MARTHA$18,0002562/031109/01/1979

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1940
Living Area: 2,440
Replacement Cost: $543,244
Building Percent Good: 76
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$412,900
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
Style:Modern/Contemp
ModelResidential
Grade:Average
Stories:2 Stories
Occupancy1
Exterior Wall 1Board & Batten
Exterior Wall 2 
Roof Structure:Gable/Hip
Roof CoverAsph/F Gls/Cmp
Interior Wall 1Drywall/Sheet
Interior Wall 2 
Interior Flr 1Carpet
Interior Flr 2 
Heat FuelGas
Heat Type:Forced Air-Duc
AC Type:None
Total Bedrooms:6 Bedrooms
Total Bthrms:3
Total Half Baths:0
Total Xtra Fixtrs: 
Total Rooms:10 Rooms
Bath Style:Average
Kitchen Style:Average
Num Kitchens01
Area
BASFIRST FLOOR 1,220 1,220
FUSUPPER STORY, FINISHED 1,220 1,220
CRLBSMT CRAWL 572 0
UBMBASEMENT, UNFINISHED 432 0
UGRGARAGE, BASEMENT 216 0
WDKDECK, WOOD 72 0
   3,732 2,440

Extra Features
Extra Features

No Data for Extra Features

Land
Land Use
Use Code1010
DescriptionSingle Fam MDL-01  
Zone
Neighborhood125
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)0.1
Frontage
Land$374,400
Appraised Value$374,400

Outbuildings
Outbuildings

No Data for Outbuildings

Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2024$371,600$349,400$721,000
2023$371,600$316,100$687,700
2022$338,500$262,000$600,500
2021$280,700$228,800$509,500

Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2024$371,600$349,400$721,000
2023$371,600$316,100$687,700
2022$338,500$262,000$600,500
2021$280,700$228,800$509,500

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps