3 RESERVE STREET
 Sales  Print  Map It

Location
3 RESERVE STREET
Mblu
0033/ 0131/A / /
Acct#
004221
Owner
PETTY MARY K
Assessment
$841,100
Appraisal
$841,100
PID
4119
Current Value
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$356,800$484,300$841,100
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$356,800$484,300$841,100

Owner of Record
OwnerPETTY MARY K
Co-Owner
Address357 MOWER ST
WORCESTER, MA 01602
Sale Price$0
Book & Page 16728/0255
Sale Date08/27/2013

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceBook & PageSale Date
PETTY MARY K$016728/025508/27/2013
PETTY MARY K TRUSTEE$200,00015224/058907/21/2007
ARNO LAUREEN M/COLE SHARON A$09773/022801/01/1900

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 2014
Living Area: 1,344
Replacement Cost: $382,685
Building Percent Good: 93
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$355,900
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
Style:Conventional
ModelResidential
Grade: 
Stories:2 Stories
Occupancy1
Exterior Wall 1Clapboard
Exterior Wall 2 
Roof Structure:Gable/Hip
Roof CoverAsph/F Gls/Cmp
Interior Wall 1Drywall/Sheet
Interior Wall 2 
Interior Flr 1Hardwood
Interior Flr 2 
Heat FuelGas
Heat Type:Forced Air-Duc
AC Type:Central
Total Bedrooms:3 Bedrooms
Total Bthrms:2
Total Half Baths:1
Total Xtra Fixtrs: 
Total Rooms:4 Rooms
Bath Style:Old Style
Kitchen Style:Old Style
Num Kitchens01
Area
FUSUPPER STORY, FINISHED 816 816
BASFIRST FLOOR 528 528
CRLBSMT CRAWL 444 0
WDKDECK, WOOD 68 0
   1,856 1,344

Extra Features
Extra Features
CodeDescriptionSizeValueBldg #
HRTHHEARTH1.00 UNITS$9001

Land
Land Use
Use Code1010
DescriptionSingle Fam MDL-01  
Zone
Neighborhood136
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)0.05
Frontage
Land$484,300
Appraised Value$484,300

Outbuildings
Outbuildings

No Data for Outbuildings

Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2024$328,700$394,800$723,500
2023$328,700$394,800$723,500
2022$302,500$394,800$697,300
2021$253,800$248,700$502,500

Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2024$328,700$394,800$723,500
2023$328,700$394,800$723,500
2022$302,500$394,800$697,300
2021$253,800$248,700$502,500

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps