55 LEDGEWOOD DRIVE
 Sales  Print  Map It

Location
55 LEDGEWOOD DRIVE
Mblu
0087/ 0023/G / /
Acct#
004222
Owner
FOSTER DAVID S
Assessment
$603,700
Appraisal
$603,700
PID
4120
Current Value
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$390,200$213,500$603,700
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$390,200$213,500$603,700

Owner of Record
OwnerFOSTER DAVID S
Co-OwnerHANNIGAN-FOSTER, PATRICIA M
Address55 LEDGEWOOD DR
YORK, ME 03909
Sale Price$149,000
Book & Page 5370/0283
Sale Date04/01/1990

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceBook & PageSale Date
FOSTER DAVID S$149,0005370/028304/01/1990

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1990
Living Area: 2,421
Replacement Cost: $481,067
Building Percent Good: 78
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$375,200
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
Style:Cape Cod
ModelResidential
Grade:C
Stories:1 1/2 Stories
Occupancy1
Exterior Wall 1Clapboard
Exterior Wall 2 
Roof Structure:Gable/Hip
Roof CoverAsph/F Gls/Cmp
Interior Wall 1Drywall/Sheet
Interior Wall 2 
Interior Flr 1Hardwood
Interior Flr 2Carpet
Heat FuelOil
Heat Type:Hot Water
AC Type:Heat Pump
Total Bedrooms:3 Bedrooms
Total Bthrms:1
Total Half Baths:1
Total Xtra Fixtrs: 
Total Rooms:8 Rooms
Bath Style:Modern
Kitchen Style:Modern
Num Kitchens01
Area
TQSTHREE QUARTER STORY 1,460 1,095
BASFIRST FLOOR 884 884
FBMBASEMENT, FINISHED 442 442
FGRGARAGE, ATTACHED 576 0
STPSTOOP 20 0
UBMBASEMENT, UNFINISHED 442 0
WDKDECK, WOOD 372 0
   4,196 2,421

Extra Features
Extra Features
CodeDescriptionSizeValueBldg #
FPL21.5 STORY CHIM1.00 UNITS$3,0001
SOLSOLAR PANELS30.00 UNIT$12,0001

Land
Land Use
Use Code1010
DescriptionSingle Fam MDL-01  
Zone
Neighborhood250
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)1.13
Frontage
Land$213,500
Appraised Value$213,500

Outbuildings
Outbuildings

No Data for Outbuildings

Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2024$338,700$213,500$552,200
2023$348,700$163,700$512,400
2022$304,900$145,800$450,700
2021$265,400$117,400$382,800

Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2024$338,700$213,500$552,200
2023$348,700$163,700$512,400
2022$304,900$145,800$450,700
2021$265,400$117,400$382,800
Valuation History
Exemptions
Exemption YearCodeDescriptionAmount
202445SOLAR$12,000
200270HOMESTEAD$25,000

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps