394 SHORE ROAD
 Sales  Print  Map It

Location
394 SHORE ROAD
Mblu
0008/ 0006/ / /
Acct#
004223
Owner
LEFFERTS - TRUSTEE SARAH CLAIBORNE
Assessment
$1,624,400
Appraisal
$1,624,400
PID
4121
Current Value
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$657,500$966,900$1,624,400
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$657,500$966,900$1,624,400

Owner of Record
OwnerLEFFERTS - TRUSTEE SARAH CLAIBORNE
Co-OwnerLEFFERTS REVOC TRUST SARAH CLAIBORNE
AddressPO BOX 358
OGUNQUIT, ME 03907
Sale Price$0
Book & Page 19636/888
Sale Date11/22/2024

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceBook & PageSale Date
LEFFERTS - TRUSTEE SARAH CLAIBORNE$019636/88811/22/2024
LEFFERTS SARAH C$017286/048807/21/2016
LEFFERTS SUSAN L TRUSTEE$017171/076001/19/2016
LEFFERTS SUSAN L$312,5003625/026509/01/1985

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1964
Living Area: 2,993
Replacement Cost: $833,727
Building Percent Good: 76
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$633,600
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
Style:Cape Cod
ModelResidential
Grade: 
Stories:1 1/2 Stories
Occupancy1
Exterior Wall 1Clapboard
Exterior Wall 2 
Roof Structure:Gable/Hip
Roof CoverAsph/F Gls/Cmp
Interior Wall 1Drywall/Sheet
Interior Wall 2 
Interior Flr 1Hardwood
Interior Flr 2 
Heat FuelOil
Heat Type:Hot Water
AC Type:None
Total Bedrooms:4 Bedrooms
Total Bthrms:4
Total Half Baths:0
Total Xtra Fixtrs: 
Total Rooms:8 Rooms
Bath Style:Average
Kitchen Style:Average
Num Kitchens01
Area
BASFIRST FLOOR 1,853 1,853
FBMBASEMENT, FINISHED 576 576
FHSHALF STORY, FINISHED 1,127 564
EAUATTIC, EXPANSION UNFINISHED 418 0
FEPPORCH, ENCLOSED FINISH 288 0
FGRGARAGE, ATTACHED 572 0
FOPPORCH, OPEN 348 0
PTOPATIO 749 0
UBMBASEMENT, UNFINISHED 969 0
WDKDECK, WOOD 168 0
   7,068 2,993

Extra Features
Extra Features
CodeDescriptionSizeValueBldg #
FPL21.5 STORY CHIM1.00 UNITS$2,9001

Land
Land Use
Use Code1010
DescriptionSingle Fam MDL-01  
Zone
Neighborhood280
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)3.75
Frontage
Land$966,900
Appraised Value$966,900

Outbuildings
Outbuildings
CodeDescriptionSub CodeSub DescriptionSizeValueBldg #
SPL2VINYL/PLASTIC  800.00 S.F.$21,0001
Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2024$590,900$966,900$1,557,800
2023$590,900$662,300$1,253,200
2022$547,000$662,300$1,209,300
2021$460,300$635,800$1,096,100

Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2024$590,900$966,900$1,557,800
2023$590,900$662,300$1,253,200
2022$547,000$662,300$1,209,300
2021$460,300$635,800$1,096,100
Valuation History
Exemptions
Exemption YearCodeDescriptionAmount
202570HOMESTEAD$25,000

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps