10 MAPLE STREET
 Sales  Print  Map It

Location
10 MAPLE STREET
Mblu
0030/ 0024/B / /
Acct#
004227
Owner
FOGARTY JAMES M/HARRIET M
Assessment
$810,400
Appraisal
$810,400
PID
4125
Current Value
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$419,100$391,300$810,400
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$419,100$391,300$810,400

Owner of Record
OwnerFOGARTY JAMES M/HARRIET M
Co-Owner
Address1396 RUFFNER RD
SCHENECTADY, NY 12309
Sale Price$1,005,000
Book & Page 19520/782
Sale Date09/27/2024

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceBook & PageSale Date
FOGARTY JAMES M/HARRIET M$1,005,00019520/78209/27/2024
BUCKLEY DENNIS J/MARIE J$110,0005685/005504/01/1991

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 2006
Living Area: 1,745
Replacement Cost: $493,070
Building Percent Good: 85
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$419,100
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
Style:Conventional
ModelResidential
Grade: 
Stories:2
Occupancy1
Exterior Wall 1Vinyl Siding
Exterior Wall 2 
Roof Structure:Gable/Hip
Roof CoverAsph/F Gls/Cmp
Interior Wall 1Drywall/Sheet
Interior Wall 2 
Interior Flr 1Hardwood
Interior Flr 2Carpet
Heat FuelGas
Heat Type:Hot Water
AC Type:None
Total Bedrooms:3 Bedrooms
Total Bthrms:2
Total Half Baths:0
Total Xtra Fixtrs: 
Total Rooms:6
Bath Style:Average
Kitchen Style:Average
Num Kitchens01
Area
BASFIRST FLOOR 877 877
FUSUPPER STORY, FINISHED 868 868
CRLBSMT CRAWL 624 0
EAUATTIC, EXPANSION UNFINISHED 624 0
FEPPORCH, ENCLOSED FINISH 144 0
FGRGARAGE, ATTACHED 615 0
FOPPORCH, OPEN 182 0
SLBSLAB 253 0
WDKDECK, WOOD 204 0
   4,391 1,745

Extra Features
Extra Features

No Data for Extra Features

Land
Land Use
Use Code1010
DescriptionSingle Fam MDL-01  
Zone
Neighborhood125
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)0.2
Frontage
Land$391,300
Appraised Value$391,300

Outbuildings
Outbuildings

No Data for Outbuildings

Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2024$386,000$365,200$751,200
2023$386,000$330,400$716,400
2022$367,700$273,900$641,600
2021$308,300$239,100$547,400

Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2024$386,000$365,200$751,200
2023$386,000$330,400$716,400
2022$367,700$273,900$641,600
2021$308,300$239,100$547,400

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps