15 NEW TOWN ROAD
 Sales  Print  Map It

Location
15 NEW TOWN ROAD
Mblu
0091/ 0004/C / /
Acct#
004228
Owner
LINDQUIST DAVID E
Assessment
$461,100
Appraisal
$461,100
PID
4126
Current Value
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$335,100$126,000$461,100
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$335,100$126,000$461,100

Owner of Record
OwnerLINDQUIST DAVID E
Co-Owner
Address15 NEW TOWN RD
YORK, ME 03909
Sale Price$0
Book & Page 1839/0197
Sale Date05/20/1969

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceBook & PageSale Date
LINDQUIST DAVID E$01839/019705/20/1969

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1970
Living Area: 1,666
Replacement Cost: $448,596
Building Percent Good: 74
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$332,000
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
Style:Conventional
ModelResidential
Grade: 
Stories:2 Stories
Occupancy1
Exterior Wall 1Clapboard
Exterior Wall 2 
Roof Structure:Gable/Hip
Roof CoverAsph/F Gls/Cmp
Interior Wall 1Drywall/Sheet
Interior Wall 2 
Interior Flr 1Carpet
Interior Flr 2Inlaid Sht Gds
Heat FuelOil
Heat Type:Hot Water
AC Type:None
Total Bedrooms:4 Bedrooms
Total Bthrms:1
Total Half Baths:1
Total Xtra Fixtrs: 
Total Rooms:7 Rooms
Bath Style:Average
Kitchen Style:Average
Num Kitchens01
Area
FUSUPPER STORY, FINISHED 850 850
BASFIRST FLOOR 816 816
FGRGARAGE, ATTACHED 864 0
UBMBASEMENT, UNFINISHED 816 0
USTUTILITY STORAGE, UNFINISHED 90 0
WDKDECK, WOOD 288 0
   3,724 1,666

Extra Features
Extra Features
CodeDescriptionSizeValueBldg #
FPL32 STORY CHIM1.00 UNITS$3,1001

Land
Land Use
Use Code1010
DescriptionSingle Fam MDL-01  
Zone
Neighborhood400
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)0.5
Frontage
Land$126,000
Appraised Value$126,000

Outbuildings
Outbuildings

No Data for Outbuildings

Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2024$308,900$126,000$434,900
2023$308,900$78,700$387,600
2022$284,400$116,500$400,900
2021$245,500$116,500$362,000

Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2024$308,900$126,000$434,900
2023$308,900$78,700$387,600
2022$284,400$116,500$400,900
2021$245,500$116,500$362,000
Valuation History
Exemptions
Exemption YearCodeDescriptionAmount
200270HOMESTEAD$25,000

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps