32 NEW TOWN ROAD
 Sales  Print  Map It

Location
32 NEW TOWN ROAD
Mblu
0091/ 0003/ / /
Acct#
004229
Owner
BAILEY HEIDI L/EDWARD J JR
Assessment
$708,300
Appraisal
$708,300
PID
4127
Current Value
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$532,500$175,800$708,300
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$532,500$175,800$708,300

Owner of Record
OwnerBAILEY HEIDI L/EDWARD J JR
Co-Owner
Address32 NEW TOWN RD
YORK, ME 03909
Sale Price$0
Book & Page 16420/0022
Sale Date09/20/2012

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceBook & PageSale Date
BAILEY HEIDI L/EDWARD J JR$016420/002209/20/2012
BAILEY HEIDI L$015862/056008/12/2009
LINDQUIST MARIANNE V$07193/025501/01/1900

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 2011
Living Area: 3,050
Replacement Cost: $604,066
Building Percent Good: 88
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$531,600
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
Style:Conventional
ModelResidential
Grade: 
Stories:2
Occupancy1
Exterior Wall 1Vinyl Siding
Exterior Wall 2 
Roof Structure:Gable/Hip
Roof CoverAsph/F Gls/Cmp
Interior Wall 1Drywall/Sheet
Interior Wall 2 
Interior Flr 1Hardwood
Interior Flr 2Ceram Clay Til
Heat FuelGas
Heat Type:Forced Air-Duc
AC Type:Central
Total Bedrooms:4 Bedrooms
Total Bthrms:3
Total Half Baths:1
Total Xtra Fixtrs:2
Total Rooms:5
Area
FUSUPPER STORY, FINISHED 1,310 1,310
BASFIRST FLOOR 870 870
FBMBASEMENT, FINISHED 870 870
FGRGARAGE, ATTACHED 440 0
FOPPORCH, OPEN 40 0
WDKDECK, WOOD 160 0
   3,690 3,050

Extra Features
Extra Features
CodeDescriptionSizeValueBldg #
HRTHHEARTH1.00 UNITS$9001

Land
Land Use
Use Code1010
DescriptionSingle Fam MDL-01  
Zone
Neighborhood400
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)18.4
Frontage
Land$175,800
Appraised Value$175,800

Outbuildings
Outbuildings

No Data for Outbuildings

Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2024$490,600$175,800$666,400
2023$490,600$109,900$600,500
2022$477,200$162,600$639,800
2021$400,500$162,600$563,100

Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2024$490,600$175,800$666,400
2023$490,600$109,900$600,500
2022$477,200$162,600$639,800
2021$400,500$162,600$563,100

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps