388 US ROUTE 1
 Sales  Print  Map It

Location
388 US ROUTE 1
Mblu
0053/ 0007/ / /
Acct#
000425
Owner
RUTHERFORD JANE
Assessment
$673,000
Appraisal
$673,000
PID
413
Current Value
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$259,900$413,100$673,000
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$259,900$413,100$673,000

Owner of Record
OwnerRUTHERFORD JANE
Co-OwnerLEMIRE SUSAN B/BEAN JUDY
Address55 YORK ST
YORK, ME 03909
Sale Price$0
Book & Page 18759/447
Sale Date07/30/2021

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceBook & PageSale Date
RUTHERFORD JANE $018759/44707/30/2021
RUTHERFORD JANE$012386/013812/31/2002
BEAN ROGER B/JANE W$63,0003452/029101/01/1985

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 2004
Living Area: 2,454
Replacement Cost: $299,887
Building Percent Good: 86
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$257,900
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
Style:Store
ModelCommercial
GradeC+
Stories:2
Occupancy1.00
Exterior Wall 1Clapboard
Exterior Wall 2Wood Shingle
Roof StructureGable/Hip
Roof CoverAsph/F Gls/Cmp
Interior Wall 1KPine/AvrgWd
Interior Wall 2 
Interior Floor 1Pine/Soft Wood
Interior Floor 2Concr-Finished
Heating FuelOil
Heating TypeForced Air-Duc
AC TypeNone
Struct Class 
Bldg UseSTORE/SHOP MDL-94
Total Rooms4
Total Bedrms00
Total Baths1
1st Floor Use:3220
Heat/ACHEAT/AC SPLIT
Frame TypeWOOD FRAME
Baths/PlumbingAVERAGE
Ceiling/WallCEIL & WALLS
Rooms/PrtnsAVERAGE
Wall Height8.00
Area
BASFIRST FLOOR 1,308 1,308
FUSUPPER STORY, FINISHED 660 660
TQSTHREE QUARTER STORY 648 486
FOPPORCH, OPEN 162 0
SLBSLAB 1,308 0
   4,086 2,454

Extra Features
Extra Features

No Data for Extra Features

Land
Land Use
Use Code3220
DescriptionSTORE/SHOP MDL-94  
Zone
Neighborhood8000
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)0.25
Frontage
Land$413,100
Appraised Value$413,100

Outbuildings
Outbuildings
CodeDescriptionSub CodeSub DescriptionSizeValueBldg #
PAV1PAVING-ASPHALT  2700.00 S.F.$2,0001
Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2024$231,200$383,600$614,800
2023$231,200$339,300$570,500
2022$231,200$339,300$570,500
2021$179,700$300,300$480,000

Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2024$231,200$383,600$614,800
2023$231,200$339,300$570,500
2022$231,200$339,300$570,500
2021$179,700$300,300$480,000

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps