23 LOGGING ROAD
 Sales  Print  Map It

Location
23 LOGGING ROAD
Mblu
0010/ 0001/ / /
Acct#
004233
Owner
NAIMIE CHARLES E/ANN
Assessment
$854,600
Appraisal
$854,600
PID
4131
Current Value
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$626,900$227,700$854,600
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$626,900$227,700$854,600

Owner of Record
OwnerNAIMIE CHARLES E/ANN
Co-Owner
AddressPO BOX 594
CAPE NEDDICK, ME 03902
Sale Price$0
Book & Page 13889/0315
Sale Date01/22/2004

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceBook & PageSale Date
NAIMIE CHARLES E/ANN$013889/031501/22/2004
NAIMIE CHARLES E$75,0006777/034505/01/1990

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 2006
Living Area: 2,464
Replacement Cost: $562,150
Building Percent Good: 85
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$477,800
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
Style:Conventional
ModelResidential
Grade: 
Stories:2
Occupancy1
Exterior Wall 1Vinyl Siding
Exterior Wall 2 
Roof Structure:Gable/Hip
Roof CoverAsph/F Gls/Cmp
Interior Wall 1Drywall/Sheet
Interior Wall 2Plastered
Interior Flr 1Inlaid Sht Gds
Interior Flr 2 
Heat FuelGas
Heat Type:Radiant
AC Type:None
Total Bedrooms:3 Bedrooms
Total Bthrms:2
Total Half Baths:1
Total Xtra Fixtrs:2
Total Rooms:7
Area
BASFIRST FLOOR 1,232 1,232
FUSUPPER STORY, FINISHED 1,232 1,232
UATATTIC, UNFINISHED 1,232 0
UBMBASEMENT, UNFINISHED 1,232 0
WDKDECK, WOOD 196 0
   5,124 2,464

Extra Features
Extra Features

No Data for Extra Features

Land
Land Use
Use Code1010
DescriptionSingle Fam MDL-01  
ZoneR2
Neighborhood275
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)1.59
Frontage
Land$227,700
Appraised Value$227,700

Outbuildings
Outbuildings
CodeDescriptionSub CodeSub DescriptionSizeValueBldg #
FGR7FINISHED GARAGE  1529.00 S.F.$149,1001
Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2024$589,300$227,700$817,000
2023$589,300$165,200$754,500
2022$508,800$165,200$674,000
2021$441,300$128,600$569,900

Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2024$589,300$227,700$817,000
2023$589,300$165,200$754,500
2022$508,800$165,200$674,000
2021$441,300$128,600$569,900
Valuation History
Exemptions
Exemption YearCodeDescriptionAmount
200270HOMESTEAD$25,000

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps