17 CHURCH STREET
 Sales  Print  Map It

Location
17 CHURCH STREET
Mblu
0027/ 0012/ / /
Acct#
004236
Owner
BUCKNAM RICHARD
Assessment
$1,108,700
Appraisal
$1,108,700
PID
4134
Current Value
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$519,000$589,700$1,108,700
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$519,000$589,700$1,108,700

Owner of Record
OwnerBUCKNAM RICHARD
Co-Owner
AddressPO BOX 427
YORK BEACH, ME 03910
Sale Price$0
Book & Page 17927/746
Sale Date03/19/2019

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceBook & PageSale Date
BUCKNAM RICHARD$017927/74603/19/2019
CAMP BETH TRUSTEE$013710/000609/25/2003
CAMP BETH A REVOCABLE TRUST$010830/020401/01/1900

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1890
Living Area: 2,585
Replacement Cost: $595,223
Building Percent Good: 74
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$440,500
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
Style:Conventional
ModelResidential
Grade:C+
Stories:2 Stories
Occupancy1
Exterior Wall 1Vinyl Siding
Exterior Wall 2 
Roof Structure:Gable/Hip
Roof CoverAsph/F Gls/Cmp
Interior Wall 1Plastered
Interior Wall 2 
Interior Flr 1Hardwood
Interior Flr 2 
Heat FuelOil
Heat Type:Steam
AC Type:None
Total Bedrooms:3 Bedrooms
Total Bthrms:2
Total Half Baths:0
Total Xtra Fixtrs: 
Total Rooms:8 Rooms
Bath Style:Average
Kitchen Style:Old Style
Num Kitchens02
Area
FUSUPPER STORY, FINISHED 1,516 1,516
BASFIRST FLOOR 1,069 1,069
FEPPORCH, ENCLOSED FINISH 192 0
FGRGARAGE, ATTACHED 621 0
FOPPORCH, OPEN 21 0
UBMBASEMENT, UNFINISHED 399 0
   3,818 2,585

Extra Features
Extra Features
CodeDescriptionSizeValueBldg #
KITHEXTRA KITCHEN1.00 UNIT$2,5001
GEN1GENERATOR SM1.00 UNIT$7,4001

Land
Land Use
Use Code1010
DescriptionSingle Fam MDL-01  
Zone
Neighborhood185
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)0.44
Frontage
Land$589,700
Appraised Value$589,700

Outbuildings
Outbuildings
CodeDescriptionSub CodeSub DescriptionSizeValueBldg #
FGR4W/LOFT-AVG  720.00 S.F$61,2001
SHD1SHED FRAME AVR  192.00 S.F.$3,8001
PAT1PATIO-AVG  300.00 S.F.$3,6001
Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2024$480,500$589,700$1,070,200
2023$480,500$451,200$931,700
2022$415,900$336,200$752,100
2021$355,700$318,500$674,200

Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2024$480,500$589,700$1,070,200
2023$480,500$451,200$931,700
2022$415,900$336,200$752,100
2021$355,700$318,500$674,200

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps