15 CHURCH STREET
 Sales  Print  Map It

Location
15 CHURCH STREET
Mblu
0027/ 0012/A / /
Acct#
004237
Owner
ROCHE - TRUSTEES PETER J/ANITA M
Assessment
$1,431,900
Appraisal
$1,431,900
PID
4135
Current Value
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$832,200$599,700$1,431,900
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$832,200$599,700$1,431,900

Owner of Record
OwnerROCHE - TRUSTEES PETER J/ANITA M
Co-OwnerROCHE FAMILY REVOC TRUST
AddressPO BOX 1091
YORK BEACH, ME 03910
Sale Price$0
Book & Page 19699/495
Sale Date06/27/2025

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceBook & PageSale Date
ROCHE - TRUSTEES PETER J/ANITA M$019699/49506/27/2025
ROCHE PETER J/ANITA M$525,00013710/000811/18/2003
LINDSAY STEPHEN/DAVID$013710/000309/25/2003
LINDSAY STEPHEN/DAVID$013710/000109/25/2003
CAMP BETH A REVOCABLE TRUST$010830/020401/01/1900

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1900
Living Area: 3,352
Replacement Cost: $911,449
Building Percent Good: 71
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$647,100
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
Style:Conventional
ModelResidential
Grade: 
Stories:2 Stories
Occupancy1
Exterior Wall 1Vinyl Siding
Exterior Wall 2 
Roof Structure:Gable/Hip
Roof CoverAsph/F Gls/Cmp
Interior Wall 1Plastered
Interior Wall 2 
Interior Flr 1Hardwood
Interior Flr 2Carpet
Heat FuelOil
Heat Type:Steam
AC Type:None
Total Bedrooms:7 Bedrooms
Total Bthrms:4
Total Half Baths:0
Total Xtra Fixtrs: 
Total Rooms:15 Rooms
Bath Style:Average
Kitchen Style:Old Style
Num Kitchens01
Area
BASFIRST FLOOR 1,630 1,630
FUSUPPER STORY, FINISHED 1,490 1,490
FATATTIC, FINISHED 1,160 232
FEPPORCH, ENCLOSED FINISH 430 0
PTOPATIO 183 0
UBMBASEMENT, UNFINISHED 1,490 0
UEPPORCH, ENCLOSED UNFINISHED 32 0
   6,415 3,352
Building 2 : Section 1
Year Built: 1900
Living Area: 880
Replacement Cost: $225,746
Building Percent Good: 82
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$185,100
Building Attributes : Bldg 2 of 2
FieldDescription
Style:Apt ovr Garage
ModelResidential
Grade: 
Stories:2
Occupancy1
Exterior Wall 1Vinyl Siding
Exterior Wall 2 
Roof Structure:Gable/Hip
Roof CoverAsph/F Gls/Cmp
Interior Wall 1Drywall/Sheet
Interior Wall 2 
Interior Flr 1Hardwood
Interior Flr 2 
Heat FuelGas
Heat Type:Hot Water
AC Type:None
Total Bedrooms:1 Bedroom
Total Bthrms:1
Total Half Baths:0
Total Xtra Fixtrs:0
Total Rooms:2
Area
FUSUPPER STORY, FINISHED 660 660
BASFIRST FLOOR 220 220
FGRGARAGE, ATTACHED 440 0
SLBSLAB 220 0
   1,540 880

Extra Features
Extra Features

No Data for Extra Features

Land
Land Use
Use Code1042
DescriptionSING FAM/ACC DWEL  
Zone
Neighborhood185
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)0.3
Frontage
Land$599,700
Appraised Value$599,700

Outbuildings
Outbuildings

No Data for Outbuildings

Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2024$729,500$599,700$1,329,200
2023$731,100$458,800$1,189,900
2022$671,800$341,800$1,013,600
2021$562,900$323,800$886,700

Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2024$729,500$599,700$1,329,200
2023$731,100$458,800$1,189,900
2022$671,800$341,800$1,013,600
2021$562,900$323,800$886,700
Valuation History
Exemptions
Exemption YearCodeDescriptionAmount
202470HOMESTEAD$25,000

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps