6 PEREGRINE WAY
 Sales  Print  Map It

Location
6 PEREGRINE WAY
Mblu
0099/ 0006/A / /
Acct#
004240
Owner
LINNEY AND CAMBRIDGE TRUST WEALTH MANAGEMENT - TRUSTEES
Assessment
$1,132,000
Appraisal
$1,132,000
PID
4138
Current Value
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$571,800$560,200$1,132,000
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$571,800$560,200$1,132,000

Owner of Record
OwnerLINNEY AND CAMBRIDGE TRUST WEALTH MANAGEMENT - TRUSTEES
Co-OwnerLINNEY FAMILY TRUST DAVID L
Address6 PEREGRINE WAY
CAPE NEDDICK, ME 03902
Sale Price$0
Book & Page 19818/900
Sale Date12/30/2025

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceBook & PageSale Date
LINNEY AND CAMBRIDGE TRUST WEALTH MANAGEMENT - TRUSTEES $019818/90012/30/2025
LINNEY DAVID L HRS OF$01974/017401/01/1900

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1972
Living Area: 3,696
Replacement Cost: $758,698
Building Percent Good: 74
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$561,400
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
Style:Ranch
ModelResidential
Grade: 
Stories:1 Story
Occupancy1
Exterior Wall 1Wood on Sheath
Exterior Wall 2 
Roof Structure:Gable/Hip
Roof CoverAsph/F Gls/Cmp
Interior Wall 1Plywood Panel
Interior Wall 2Drywall/Sheet
Interior Flr 1Hardwood
Interior Flr 2Carpet
Heat FuelOil
Heat Type:Hot Water
AC Type:None
Total Bedrooms:4 Bedrooms
Total Bthrms:2
Total Half Baths:1
Total Xtra Fixtrs: 
Total Rooms:9 Rooms
Bath Style:Average
Kitchen Style:Average
Num Kitchens01
Area
BASFIRST FLOOR 2,998 2,998
FBMBASEMENT, FINISHED 698 698
FGRGARAGE, ATTACHED 1,160 0
FNDFOUNDATION 874 0
FOPPORCH, OPEN 55 0
UBMBASEMENT, UNFINISHED 1,140 0
   6,925 3,696

Extra Features
Extra Features
CodeDescriptionSizeValueBldg #
FPL1FIREPLACE 1 ST1.00 UNITS$2,4001
FPOEXTRA FPL OPEN1.00 UNITS$6001
GEN1GENERATOR SM1.00 UNIT$7,4001

Land
Land Use
Use Code0101
DescriptionSINGLE FAM MDL-01  
Zone
Neighborhood355
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)19.65
Frontage
Land$560,200
Appraised Value$560,200

Outbuildings
Outbuildings

No Data for Outbuildings

Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2024$495,400$560,200$1,055,600
2023$508,800$406,200$915,000
2022$476,300$382,400$858,700
2021$399,500$358,100$757,600

Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2024$495,400$560,200$1,055,600
2023$508,800$406,200$915,000
2022$476,300$382,400$858,700
2021$399,500$358,100$757,600

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps