13 OAK STREET
 Sales  Print  Map It

Location
13 OAK STREET
Mblu
0030/ 0027/A / /
Acct#
004242
Owner
BARRY GLORIA J TRUSTEE
Assessment
$603,900
Appraisal
$603,900
PID
4140
Current Value
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$214,300$389,600$603,900
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$214,300$389,600$603,900

Owner of Record
OwnerBARRY GLORIA J TRUSTEE
Co-OwnerGLORIA J BARRY LIVING TRUST
Address10 KENDALL STREET
WILMINGTON, MA 01887
Sale Price$0
Book & Page 16954/0136
Sale Date12/10/2014

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceBook & PageSale Date
BARRY GLORIA J TRUSTEE$016954/013612/10/2014
BARRY KEVIN B/GLORIA J$340,00015629/094505/12/2009
TSAMPAS CONSTANTIN/DEBRA A$5,00014125/089206/11/2004
TSAMPAS CONSTANTIN/DEBRA A$237,50013530/026809/25/2003
GENDRON CHARLES$179,00013149/011307/10/2003

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1970
Living Area: 720
Replacement Cost: $170,252
Building Percent Good: 76
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$129,400
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
Style:Bungalow
ModelResidential
Grade:C
Stories:1 Story
Occupancy1
Exterior Wall 1Pre-Fab Wood
Exterior Wall 2 
Roof Structure:Gable/Hip
Roof CoverAsph/F Gls/Cmp
Interior Wall 1Plywood Panel
Interior Wall 2 
Interior Flr 1Inlaid Sht Gds
Interior Flr 2Vinyl/Asphalt
Heat FuelGas
Heat Type:Forced Air-Duc
AC Type:Central
Total Bedrooms:3 Bedrooms
Total Bthrms:2
Total Half Baths:0
Total Xtra Fixtrs: 
Total Rooms:5
Bath Style:Average
Kitchen Style:Average
Num Kitchens01
Area
BASFIRST FLOOR 720 720
FEPPORCH, ENCLOSED FINISH 192 0
WDKDECK, WOOD 513 0
   1,425 720
Building 1 : Section 2
Year Built: 2008
Living Area: 429
Replacement Cost: $87,679
Building Percent Good: 93
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$81,500
Building Attributes : Section 2 of 2
FieldDescription
Style:Bungalow
ModelResidential
Grade:Average
Stories:1 Story
Occupancy1
Exterior Wall 1Pre-Fab Wood
Exterior Wall 2 
Roof Structure:Gable/Hip
Roof CoverAsph/F Gls/Cmp
Interior Wall 1Plywood Panel
Interior Wall 2 
Interior Flr 1Inlaid Sht Gds
Interior Flr 2Vinyl/Asphalt
Heat FuelGas
Heat Type:Forced Air-Duc
AC Type:Central
Total Bedrooms:3 Bedrooms
Total Bthrms:2
Total Half Baths:0
Total Xtra Fixtrs: 
Total Rooms:5
Bath Style:Average
Kitchen Style:Average
Num Kitchens01
Area
BASFIRST FLOOR 429 429
   429 429

Extra Features
Extra Features

No Data for Extra Features

Land
Land Use
Use Code1010
DescriptionSingle Fam MDL-01  
Zone
Neighborhood125
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)0.19
Frontage
Land$389,600
Appraised Value$389,600

Outbuildings
Outbuildings
CodeDescriptionSub CodeSub DescriptionSizeValueBldg #
SHD1SHED FRAME AVR  168.00 S.F.$3,4001
Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2024$208,700$363,600$572,300
2023$208,700$329,000$537,700
2022$192,800$272,700$465,500
2021$164,500$238,100$402,600

Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2024$208,700$363,600$572,300
2023$208,700$329,000$537,700
2022$192,800$272,700$465,500
2021$164,500$238,100$402,600

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps