109 FIELDSTONE ESTATES ROAD
 Sales  Print  Map It

Location
109 FIELDSTONE ESTATES ROAD
Mblu
0034/A 0021/ / /
Acct#
004244
Owner
O'BRIEN JACQUELINE/SANDRA
Assessment
$943,600
Appraisal
$943,600
PID
4142
Current Value
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$609,400$334,200$943,600
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$609,400$334,200$943,600

Owner of Record
OwnerO'BRIEN JACQUELINE/SANDRA
Co-Owner
Address107 LINDSAY RD
YORK, ME 03909
Sale Price$950,000
Book & Page 19679/583
Sale Date06/16/2025

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceBook & PageSale Date
O'BRIEN JACQUELINE/SANDRA$950,00019679/58306/16/2025
THOMAS ELIZABETH A$612,00018708/91706/21/2021
BARBINA ANTHONY P/SUMMER J$515,00017974/74406/13/2019
LIPPOTH DONALD M$012921/000705/15/2003
LIPPOTH SUSAN V/DONALD M SR$82,4002754/019511/01/1978

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1978
Living Area: 2,304
Replacement Cost: $699,692
Building Percent Good: 78
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$545,800
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
Style:Colonial
ModelResidential
Grade:B
Stories:2 Stories
Occupancy1
Exterior Wall 1Clapboard
Exterior Wall 2 
Roof Structure:Gable/Hip
Roof CoverAsph/F Gls/Cmp
Interior Wall 1Drywall/Sheet
Interior Wall 2Cust Wood
Interior Flr 1Hardwood
Interior Flr 2Ceram Clay Til
Heat FuelOil
Heat Type:Hot Water
AC Type:Heat Pump
Total Bedrooms:4 Bedrooms
Total Bthrms:2
Total Half Baths:1
Total Xtra Fixtrs: 
Total Rooms:8 Rooms
Bath Style:Average
Kitchen Style:Average
Num Kitchens01
Area
BASFIRST FLOOR 1,368 1,368
FUSUPPER STORY, FINISHED 936 936
CRLBSMT CRAWL 468 0
FEPPORCH, ENCLOSED FINISH 168 0
FGRGARAGE, ATTACHED 576 0
UBMBASEMENT, UNFINISHED 900 0
WDKDECK, WOOD 50 0
   4,466 2,304

Extra Features
Extra Features
CodeDescriptionSizeValueBldg #
FPL32 STORY CHIM1.00 UNITS$3,3001
HRTHHEARTH1.00 UNITS$8001
GEN1GENERATOR SM1.00 UNIT$7,8001

Land
Land Use
Use Code1010
DescriptionSingle Fam MDL-01  
Zone
Neighborhood375
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)0.87
Frontage
Land$334,200
Appraised Value$334,200

Outbuildings
Outbuildings
CodeDescriptionSub CodeSub DescriptionSizeValueBldg #
BRN52 STORY  768.00 S.F.$43,2001
SHD1SHED FRAME AVR  160.00 S.F.$2,1001
SHD1SHED FRAME AVR  322.00 S.F.$6,4001
Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2024$513,500$334,200$847,700
2023$513,500$215,900$729,400
2022$492,800$190,200$683,000
2021$418,100$190,200$608,300

Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2024$513,500$334,200$847,700
2023$513,500$215,900$729,400
2022$492,800$190,200$683,000
2021$418,100$190,200$608,300

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps