23 CANDLEWOOD LANE
 Sales  Print  Map It

Location
23 CANDLEWOOD LANE
Mblu
0034/A 0039/ / /
Acct#
004245
Owner
THORNTON KATHLEEN M
Assessment
$980,300
Appraisal
$980,300
PID
4143
Current Value
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$634,200$346,100$980,300
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$634,200$346,100$980,300

Owner of Record
OwnerTHORNTON KATHLEEN M
Co-Owner
AddressPO BOX 881
WELLS, ME 04090-0881
Sale Price$80,000
Book & Page 9686/0151
Sale Date08/01/1988

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceBook & PageSale Date
THORNTON KATHLEEN M$80,0009686/015108/01/1988

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1980
Living Area: 3,391
Replacement Cost: $828,043
Building Percent Good: 76
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$629,300
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
Style:Colonial
ModelResidential
Grade: 
Stories:2 Stories
Occupancy1
Exterior Wall 1Clapboard
Exterior Wall 2 
Roof Structure:Gable/Hip
Roof CoverAsph/F Gls/Cmp
Interior Wall 1Drywall/Sheet
Interior Wall 2 
Interior Flr 1Hardwood
Interior Flr 2 
Heat FuelOil
Heat Type:Hot Water
AC Type:None
Total Bedrooms:4 Bedrooms
Total Bthrms:3
Total Half Baths:1
Total Xtra Fixtrs: 
Total Rooms:9 Rooms
Bath Style:Average
Kitchen Style:Average
Num Kitchens01
Area
BASFIRST FLOOR 1,781 1,781
FUSUPPER STORY, FINISHED 1,280 1,280
TQSTHREE QUARTER STORY 440 330
UBMBASEMENT, UNFINISHED 1,280 0
UGRGARAGE, BASEMENT 440 0
WDKDECK, WOOD 103 0
   5,324 3,391

Extra Features
Extra Features
CodeDescriptionSizeValueBldg #
FPL32 STORY CHIM1.00 UNITS$3,2001

Land
Land Use
Use Code1010
DescriptionSingle Fam MDL-01  
Zone
Neighborhood375
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)1.15
Frontage
Land$346,100
Appraised Value$346,100

Outbuildings
Outbuildings
CodeDescriptionSub CodeSub DescriptionSizeValueBldg #
PAT1PATIO-AVG  192.00 S.F.$1,7001
Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2024$528,200$346,100$874,300
2023$528,200$223,700$751,900
2022$527,400$197,000$724,400
2021$452,900$197,000$649,900

Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2024$528,200$346,100$874,300
2023$528,200$223,700$751,900
2022$527,400$197,000$724,400
2021$452,900$197,000$649,900
Valuation History
Exemptions
Exemption YearCodeDescriptionAmount
200270HOMESTEAD$25,000

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps