45 SIMPSON HILL ROAD
 Sales  Print  Map It

Location
45 SIMPSON HILL ROAD
Mblu
0019/ 0005/L / /
Acct#
004249
Owner
LISON ALDRIE/ANDREA TRUSTEES
Assessment
$393,200
Appraisal
$393,200
PID
4147
Current Value
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$160,700$232,500$393,200
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$160,700$232,500$393,200

Owner of Record
OwnerLISON ALDRIE/ANDREA TRUSTEES
Co-OwnerLISON FAMILY IRREV TRUST
Address1795 TRAPELO RD
WALTHAM, MA 02154
Sale Price$0
Book & Page 15896/0806
Sale Date06/23/2010

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceBook & PageSale Date
LISON ALDRIE/ANDREA TRUSTEES$015896/080606/23/2010
LISON ALDRIE/ANDREA$7,2502901/033103/01/1982

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1982
Living Area: 806
Replacement Cost: $210,422
Building Percent Good: 76
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$159,900
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
Style:Conventional
ModelResidential
Grade:Average
Stories:1 1/2 Stories
Occupancy1
Exterior Wall 1Pre-Fab Wood
Exterior Wall 2 
Roof Structure:Gable/Hip
Roof CoverAsph/F Gls/Cmp
Interior Wall 1Drywall/Sheet
Interior Wall 2 
Interior Flr 1Pine/Soft Wood
Interior Flr 2 
Heat FuelCoal or Wood
Heat Type:None
AC Type:None
Total Bedrooms:2 Bedrooms
Total Bthrms:1
Total Half Baths:0
Total Xtra Fixtrs: 
Total Rooms:4 Rooms
Bath Style:Average
Kitchen Style:Average
Num Kitchens01
Area
BASFIRST FLOOR 672 672
EAFATTIC, EXPANSION FINISHED 384 134
CTHCATHEDRAL CEILING 288 0
USTUTILITY STORAGE, UNFINISHED 64 0
WDKDECK, WOOD 500 0
   1,908 806

Extra Features
Extra Features
CodeDescriptionSizeValueBldg #
HRTHHEARTH1.00 UNITS$8001

Land
Land Use
Use Code1010
DescriptionSingle Fam MDL-01  
Zone
Neighborhood175
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)0.73
Frontage
Land$232,500
Appraised Value$232,500

Outbuildings
Outbuildings

No Data for Outbuildings

Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2024$148,100$232,500$380,600
2023$152,000$149,500$301,500
2022$139,900$149,500$289,400
2021$117,400$149,500$266,900

Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2024$148,100$232,500$380,600
2023$152,000$149,500$301,500
2022$139,900$149,500$289,400
2021$117,400$149,500$266,900

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps