21 BEECHWOOD AVENUE
 Sales  Print  Map It

Location
21 BEECHWOOD AVENUE
Mblu
0038/ 0123/B / /
Acct#
004255
Owner
KLINGAMAN DAVID L TRUSTEE
Assessment
$1,206,900
Appraisal
$1,206,900
PID
4152
Current Value
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$296,000$910,900$1,206,900
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$296,000$910,900$1,206,900

Owner of Record
OwnerKLINGAMAN DAVID L TRUSTEE
Co-OwnerALICIA N KLINGAMAN IRREV INTER VIVOS TR
Address418 SPRING AVE
TROY, NY 12180
Sale Price$0
Book & Page 16999/0547
Sale Date03/17/2015

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceBook & PageSale Date
KLINGAMAN DAVID L TRUSTEE$016999/054703/17/2015
KLINGAMAN ALICIA N$445,00016726/071111/01/2013
AMSDEN DONNA L/TWOMBLY RUTH S$159,0006393/020901/01/1993

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1986
Living Area: 1,600
Replacement Cost: $364,178
Building Percent Good: 81
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$295,000
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
Style:Colonial
ModelResidential
Grade:C
Stories:2 Stories
Occupancy1
Exterior Wall 1Vinyl Siding
Exterior Wall 2 
Roof Structure:Gambrel
Roof CoverAsph/F Gls/Cmp
Interior Wall 1Drywall/Sheet
Interior Wall 2 
Interior Flr 1Carpet
Interior Flr 2 
Heat FuelElectric
Heat Type:Electr Basebrd
AC Type:Central
Total Bedrooms:2 Bedrooms
Total Bthrms:2
Total Half Baths:0
Total Xtra Fixtrs: 
Total Rooms:3 Rooms
Bath Style:Average
Kitchen Style:Average
Num Kitchens01
Area
FUSUPPER STORY, FINISHED 832 832
BASFIRST FLOOR 768 768
CRLBSMT CRAWL 768 0
FOPPORCH, OPEN 66 0
WDKDECK, WOOD 240 0
   2,674 1,600

Extra Features
Extra Features

No Data for Extra Features

Land
Land Use
Use Code1010
DescriptionSingle Fam MDL-01  
Zone
Neighborhood135
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)0.35
Frontage
Land$910,900
Appraised Value$910,900

Outbuildings
Outbuildings
CodeDescriptionSub CodeSub DescriptionSizeValueBldg #
SHD1SHED FRAME AVR  96.00 S.F.$1,0001
Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2024$246,300$910,900$1,157,200
2023$246,300$601,200$847,500
2022$245,900$601,200$847,100
2021$205,500$454,300$659,800

Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2024$246,300$910,900$1,157,200
2023$246,300$601,200$847,500
2022$245,900$601,200$847,100
2021$205,500$454,300$659,800

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps