12 PERKINS DRIVE
 Sales  Print  Map It

Location
12 PERKINS DRIVE
Mblu
0091/ 0023/K / /
Acct#
004256
Owner
LITTLE JEREMY L/LIMBAGO ANDREA L TRUSTEE
Assessment
$667,100
Appraisal
$667,100
PID
4153
Current Value
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$456,900$210,200$667,100
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$456,900$210,200$667,100

Owner of Record
OwnerLITTLE JEREMY L/LIMBAGO ANDREA L TRUSTEE
Co-OwnerLITTLE FAMILY REALTY TRUST
AddressC/O MICHAEL & SHERYL LITTLE
12 PERKINS DR
YORK, ME 03909
Sale Price$0
Book & Page 18347/127
Sale Date07/30/2020

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceBook & PageSale Date
LITTLE JEREMY L/LIMBAGO ANDREA L TRUSTEE$018347/12707/30/2020
LITTLE MICHAEL B/SHERYL G$51,9002341/012705/01/1978

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1978
Living Area: 2,090
Replacement Cost: $599,407
Building Percent Good: 76
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$455,500
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
Style:Conventional
ModelResidential
Grade: 
Stories:2 Stories
Occupancy1
Exterior Wall 1Clapboard
Exterior Wall 2 
Roof Structure:Gable/Hip
Roof CoverAsph/F Gls/Cmp
Interior Wall 1Drywall/Sheet
Interior Wall 2 
Interior Flr 1Carpet
Interior Flr 2Hardwood
Heat FuelOil
Heat Type:Hot Water
AC Type:None
Total Bedrooms:3 Bedrooms
Total Bthrms:2
Total Half Baths:1
Total Xtra Fixtrs: 
Total Rooms:7 Rooms
Bath Style:Average
Kitchen Style:Average
Num Kitchens01
Area
FUSUPPER STORY, FINISHED 1,068 1,068
BASFIRST FLOOR 1,022 1,022
FEPPORCH, ENCLOSED FINISH 180 0
FGRGARAGE, ATTACHED 352 0
UBMBASEMENT, UNFINISHED 1,202 0
WDKDECK, WOOD 32 0
   3,856 2,090

Extra Features
Extra Features
CodeDescriptionSizeValueBldg #
HRTHHEARTH1.00 UNITS$8001

Land
Land Use
Use Code1010
DescriptionSingle Fam MDL-01  
Zone
Neighborhood145
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)0.82
Frontage
Land$210,200
Appraised Value$210,200

Outbuildings
Outbuildings
CodeDescriptionSub CodeSub DescriptionSizeValueBldg #
SHD3LOW COST SHED  80.00 S.F.$6001
Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2024$421,000$237,300$658,300
2023$421,000$135,600$556,600
2022$387,000$152,500$539,500
2021$324,700$152,500$477,200

Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2024$421,000$237,300$658,300
2023$421,000$135,600$556,600
2022$387,000$152,500$539,500
2021$324,700$152,500$477,200

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps