194 SCITUATE ROAD
 Sales  Print  Map It

Location
194 SCITUATE ROAD
Mblu
0093/ 0040/G / /
Acct#
004262
Owner
MOORE PATRICK W/LORI A
Assessment
$463,600
Appraisal
$463,600
PID
4159
Current Value
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$249,800$213,800$463,600
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$249,800$213,800$463,600

Owner of Record
OwnerMOORE PATRICK W/LORI A
Co-Owner
Address194 SCITUATE ROAD
YORK, ME 03909
Sale Price$232,000
Book & Page 15821/0128
Sale Date02/08/2010

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceBook & PageSale Date
MOORE PATRICK W/LORI A$232,00015821/012802/08/2010
LITTLEFIELD GARY E/NANCY$02050/046601/01/1900

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1974
Living Area: 1,282
Replacement Cost: $324,584
Building Percent Good: 76
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$246,700
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
Style:Split-Level
ModelResidential
Grade:Average
Stories:1 Story
Occupancy1
Exterior Wall 1Vinyl Siding
Exterior Wall 2 
Roof Structure:Gable/Hip
Roof CoverAsph/F Gls/Cmp
Interior Wall 1Drywall/Sheet
Interior Wall 2 
Interior Flr 1Carpet
Interior Flr 2 
Heat FuelOil
Heat Type:Hot Water
AC Type:None
Total Bedrooms:3 Bedrooms
Total Bthrms:2
Total Half Baths:0
Total Xtra Fixtrs: 
Total Rooms:5 Rooms
Bath Style:Average
Kitchen Style:Average
Num Kitchens01
Area
BASFIRST FLOOR 1,182 1,182
FBMBASEMENT, FINISHED 100 100
URBBASEMENT, RAISED UNFINISHED 1,044 0
WDKDECK, WOOD 230 0
   2,556 1,282

Extra Features
Extra Features
CodeDescriptionSizeValueBldg #
FLU1FLUE-CONCRETE2.00 UNITS$8001

Land
Land Use
Use Code1010
DescriptionSingle Fam MDL-01  
Zone
Neighborhood325
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)2.45
Frontage
Land$213,800
Appraised Value$213,800

Outbuildings
Outbuildings
CodeDescriptionSub CodeSub DescriptionSizeValueBldg #
SHD1SHED FRAME AVR  132.00 S.F.$1,3001
SHD1SHED FRAME AVR  48.00 S.F.$1,0001
Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2024$205,600$213,800$419,400
2023$205,600$167,200$372,800
2022$204,700$167,200$371,900
2021$171,000$136,100$307,100

Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2024$205,600$213,800$419,400
2023$205,600$167,200$372,800
2022$204,700$167,200$371,900
2021$171,000$136,100$307,100

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps