100 LINDSAY ROAD
 Sales  Print  Map It

Location
100 LINDSAY ROAD
Mblu
0056/ 0024/ / /
Acct#
004263
Owner
CARLEY DAVID G/MARGUERITE D
Assessment
$1,264,900
Appraisal
$1,264,900
PID
4160
Current Value
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$735,000$529,900$1,264,900
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$735,000$529,900$1,264,900

Owner of Record
OwnerCARLEY DAVID G/MARGUERITE D
Co-Owner
Address100 LINDSAY RD
YORK, ME 03909
Sale Price$315,000
Book & Page 9111/0028
Sale Date10/01/1998

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceBook & PageSale Date
CARLEY DAVID G/MARGUERITE D$315,0009111/002810/01/1998

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1917
Living Area: 3,579
Replacement Cost: $974,805
Building Percent Good: 74
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$721,400
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
Style:Single Acc Dwelling
ModelResidential
Grade: 
Stories:1 1/2 Stories
Occupancy2
Exterior Wall 1Wood Shingle
Exterior Wall 2 
Roof Structure:Gable/Hip
Roof CoverAsph/F Gls/Cmp
Interior Wall 1Drywall/Sheet
Interior Wall 2 
Interior Flr 1Hardwood
Interior Flr 2Carpet
Heat FuelOil
Heat Type:Hot Water
AC Type:None
Total Bedrooms:5 Bedrooms
Total Bthrms:4
Total Half Baths:0
Total Xtra Fixtrs: 
Total Rooms:9 Rooms
Bath Style:Average
Kitchen Style:Average
Num Kitchens01
Area
BASFIRST FLOOR 2,380 2,380
FUSUPPER STORY, FINISHED 656 656
FHSHALF STORY, FINISHED 1,085 543
FEPPORCH, ENCLOSED FINISH 24 0
FOPPORCH, OPEN 366 0
UBMBASEMENT, UNFINISHED 2,380 0
WDKDECK, WOOD 783 0
   7,674 3,579

Extra Features
Extra Features
CodeDescriptionSizeValueBldg #
FPL32 STORY CHIM2.00 UNITS$6,2001
GEN1GENERATOR SM1.00 UNIT$7,4001

Land
Land Use
Use Code1042
DescriptionSING FAM/ACC DWEL  
Zone
Neighborhood140
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)1.07
Frontage
Land$529,900
Appraised Value$529,900

Outbuildings
Outbuildings

No Data for Outbuildings

Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2024$655,300$476,800$1,132,100
2023$655,300$379,700$1,035,000
2022$609,800$368,400$978,200
2021$499,700$308,500$808,200

Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2024$655,300$476,800$1,132,100
2023$655,300$379,700$1,035,000
2022$609,800$368,400$978,200
2021$499,700$308,500$808,200
Valuation History
Exemptions
Exemption YearCodeDescriptionAmount
200270HOMESTEAD$25,000

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps