6 SHERU LANE
 Sales  Print  Map It

Location
6 SHERU LANE
Mblu
0045/ 0005/ / /
Acct#
004265
Owner
AHERN MARK J
Assessment
$819,700
Appraisal
$819,700
PID
4162
Current Value
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$433,300$386,400$819,700
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$433,300$386,400$819,700

Owner of Record
OwnerAHERN MARK J
Co-OwnerCHIN-AHERN POLLY Y
Address4 CORTLAND LN
LYNNFIELD, MA 01940
Sale Price$710,000
Book & Page 18720/877
Sale Date06/30/2021

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceBook & PageSale Date
AHERN MARK J$710,00018720/87706/30/2021
MANTZ DOUGLAS/COLEBY G TRUSTEES$018279/38302/14/2020
WAINWRIGHT JUDITH S$525,00017984/55706/28/2019
LEGRAW MARY P$493,00014464/003205/13/2005
WOLONS MARTIN D/SHELLEY A$013577/000510/03/2003

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1980
Living Area: 2,896
Replacement Cost: $549,875
Building Percent Good: 78
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$428,900
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
Style:Ranch
ModelResidential
Grade:C+
Stories:1 Story
Occupancy1
Exterior Wall 1Vinyl Siding
Exterior Wall 2 
Roof Structure:Gable/Hip
Roof CoverAsph/F Gls/Cmp
Interior Wall 1Drywall/Sheet
Interior Wall 2 
Interior Flr 1Hardwood
Interior Flr 2Ceram Clay Til
Heat FuelOil
Heat Type:Hot Water
AC Type:Heat Pump
Total Bedrooms:3 Bedrooms
Total Bthrms:3
Total Half Baths:0
Total Xtra Fixtrs:2
Total Rooms:7 Rooms
Bath Style:Average
Kitchen Style:Average
Num Kitchens01
Area
BASFIRST FLOOR 1,648 1,648
FBMBASEMENT, FINISHED 1,248 1,248
FGRGARAGE, ATTACHED 576 0
FSPPORCH, SCREENED 300 0
WDKDECK, WOOD 160 0
   3,932 2,896

Extra Features
Extra Features
CodeDescriptionSizeValueBldg #
FPL1FIREPLACE 1 ST1.00 UNITS$2,6001
JAC1JACUZZI - AVE1.00 UNITS$1,2001
FPOEXTRA FPL OPEN1.00 UNITS$6001

Land
Land Use
Use Code1010
DescriptionSingle Fam MDL-01  
Zone
Neighborhood156
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)0.39
Frontage
Land$386,400
Appraised Value$386,400

Outbuildings
Outbuildings

No Data for Outbuildings

Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2024$388,300$386,400$774,700
2023$388,300$262,200$650,500
2022$363,600$225,400$589,000
2021$316,700$202,400$519,100

Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2024$388,300$386,400$774,700
2023$388,300$262,200$650,500
2022$363,600$225,400$589,000
2021$316,700$202,400$519,100

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps