31 WINDMILL ACRES
 Sales  Print  Map It

Location
31 WINDMILL ACRES
Mblu
0070/ 0006/H / /
Acct#
004274
Owner
LITTLEFIELD THOMAS B
Assessment
$648,500
Appraisal
$648,500
PID
4171
Current Value
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$364,400$284,100$648,500
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$364,400$284,100$648,500

Owner of Record
OwnerLITTLEFIELD THOMAS B
Co-Owner
Address31 WINDMILL ACRES
YORK, ME 03909
Sale Price$0
Book & Page 18125/272
Sale Date12/12/2019

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceBook & PageSale Date
LITTLEFIELD THOMAS B$018125/27212/12/2019
LITTLEFIELD LINDA L REV TRUST$09780/031511/15/1999

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1973
Living Area: 2,054
Replacement Cost: $487,102
Building Percent Good: 74
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$360,500
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
Style:Cape Cod
ModelResidential
Grade:Average
Stories:1 3/4 Stories
Occupancy1
Exterior Wall 1Clapboard
Exterior Wall 2 
Roof Structure:Salt Box
Roof CoverAsph/F Gls/Cmp
Interior Wall 1Drywall/Sheet
Interior Wall 2 
Interior Flr 1Hardwood
Interior Flr 2Carpet
Heat FuelOil
Heat Type:Hot Water
AC Type:None
Total Bedrooms:3 Bedrooms
Total Bthrms:1
Total Half Baths:1
Total Xtra Fixtrs: 
Total Rooms:7 Rooms
Bath Style:Average
Kitchen Style:Average
Num Kitchens01
Area
BASFIRST FLOOR 1,352 1,352
TQSTHREE QUARTER STORY 936 702
CRLBSMT CRAWL 660 0
FEPPORCH, ENCLOSED FINISH 96 0
FGRGARAGE, ATTACHED 576 0
PTOPATIO 96 0
STPSTOOP 24 0
UBMBASEMENT, UNFINISHED 692 0
WDKDECK, WOOD 304 0
   4,736 2,054

Extra Features
Extra Features
CodeDescriptionSizeValueBldg #
FPL32 STORY CHIM1.00 UNITS$3,1001

Land
Land Use
Use Code1010
DescriptionSingle Fam MDL-01  
Zone
Neighborhood250
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)0.51
Frontage
Land$284,100
Appraised Value$284,100

Outbuildings
Outbuildings
CodeDescriptionSub CodeSub DescriptionSizeValueBldg #
SHD1SHED FRAME AVR  80.00 S.F.$8001
Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2024$335,200$284,100$619,300
2023$335,200$217,800$553,000
2022$313,500$194,100$507,600
2021$262,800$156,200$419,000

Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2024$335,200$284,100$619,300
2023$335,200$217,800$553,000
2022$313,500$194,100$507,600
2021$262,800$156,200$419,000
Valuation History
Exemptions
Exemption YearCodeDescriptionAmount
200270HOMESTEAD$25,000

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps