1144 US ROUTE 1
 Sales  Print  Map It

Location
1144 US ROUTE 1
Mblu
0022/ 0014/ / /
Acct#
004276
Owner
SMITH DALE W/M VIRGINIA TRUSTEES
Assessment
$385,200
Appraisal
$385,200
PID
4173
Current Value
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$214,500$170,700$385,200
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$214,500$170,700$385,200

Owner of Record
OwnerSMITH DALE W/M VIRGINIA TRUSTEES
Co-OwnerSMITH FAMILY LIVING TRUST
Address70 LISA LN
OLDSMAR, FL 34677
Sale Price$0
Book & Page 16942/0861
Sale Date10/17/2014

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceBook & PageSale Date
SMITH DALE W/M VIRGINIA TRUSTEES$016942/086110/17/2014
BOLIS M VIRGINIA$211,00013042/028506/19/2003
SOLDACIK ALEKSANDER$130,50010106/016007/01/2000

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1941
Living Area: 1,398
Replacement Cost: $285,720
Building Percent Good: 71
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$202,900
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
Style:Cape Cod
ModelResidential
Grade:Average
Stories:1 1/2 Stories
Occupancy1
Exterior Wall 1Vinyl Siding
Exterior Wall 2 
Roof Structure:Gable/Hip
Roof CoverAsph/F Gls/Cmp
Interior Wall 1Wall Brd/Wood
Interior Wall 2 
Interior Flr 1Pine/Soft Wood
Interior Flr 2 
Heat FuelOil
Heat Type:Hot Air-no Duc
AC Type:None
Total Bedrooms:2 Bedrooms
Total Bthrms:1
Total Half Baths:1
Total Xtra Fixtrs: 
Total Rooms:7 Rooms
Bath Style:Average
Kitchen Style:Average
Num Kitchens01
Area
BASFIRST FLOOR 864 864
FUSUPPER STORY, FINISHED 408 408
EAFATTIC, EXPANSION FINISHED 360 126
FOPPORCH, OPEN 168 0
PTOPATIO 168 0
UBMBASEMENT, UNFINISHED 720 0
   2,688 1,398

Extra Features
Extra Features

No Data for Extra Features

Land
Land Use
Use Code1010
DescriptionSingle Fam MDL-01  
Zone
Neighborhood275
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)0.38
Frontage
Land$170,700
Appraised Value$170,700

Outbuildings
Outbuildings
CodeDescriptionSub CodeSub DescriptionSizeValueBldg #
FGR1GARAGE-AVE  308.00 S.F.$11,6001
Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2024$193,100$170,700$363,800
2023$193,100$137,600$330,700
2022$176,000$137,600$313,600
2021$148,200$107,100$255,300

Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2024$193,100$170,700$363,800
2023$193,100$137,600$330,700
2022$176,000$137,600$313,600
2021$148,200$107,100$255,300

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps