13 SCOTLAND BRIDGE ROAD
 Sales  Print  Map It

Location
13 SCOTLAND BRIDGE ROAD
Mblu
0081/ 0011/ / /
Acct#
000430
Owner
PACK RICHARD NG/REAH NG
Assessment
$648,900
Appraisal
$648,900
PID
418
Current Value
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$284,600$364,300$648,900
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$284,600$364,300$648,900

Owner of Record
OwnerPACK RICHARD NG/REAH NG
Co-Owner
Address5 EMELINE RD
WEYMOUTH, MA 02189
Sale Price$340,000
Book & Page 16342/0382
Sale Date06/09/2012

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceBook & PageSale Date
PACK RICHARD NG/REAH NG$340,00016342/038206/09/2012
JOHNSON CHARLES E$170,00016156/094608/31/2011
KOESTNER-PEREZ GAIL S$06278/004801/01/1900

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1950
Living Area: 1,488
Replacement Cost: $371,140
Building Percent Good: 76
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$282,100
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
Style:Ranch
ModelResidential
Grade: 
Stories:1 Story
Occupancy1
Exterior Wall 1Vinyl Siding
Exterior Wall 2 
Roof Structure:Gable/Hip
Roof CoverAsph/F Gls/Cmp
Interior Wall 1Drywall/Sheet
Interior Wall 2 
Interior Flr 1Hardwood
Interior Flr 2Carpet
Heat FuelGas
Heat Type:Hot Water
AC Type:None
Total Bedrooms:2 Bedrooms
Total Bthrms:1
Total Half Baths:0
Total Xtra Fixtrs: 
Total Rooms:4 Rooms
Bath Style:Average
Kitchen Style:Average
Num Kitchens01
Area
BASFIRST FLOOR 1,232 1,232
FBMBASEMENT, FINISHED 256 256
UBMBASEMENT, UNFINISHED 724 0
UGRGARAGE, BASEMENT 252 0
WDKDECK, WOOD 272 0
   2,736 1,488

Extra Features
Extra Features
CodeDescriptionSizeValueBldg #
FPL1FIREPLACE 1 ST1.00 UNITS$2,5001

Land
Land Use
Use Code1010
DescriptionSingle Fam MDL-01  
Zone
Neighborhood300
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)0.3
Frontage
Land$364,300
Appraised Value$364,300

Outbuildings
Outbuildings

No Data for Outbuildings

Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2024$254,900$364,300$619,200
2023$254,900$269,900$524,800
2022$238,500$224,900$463,400
2021$199,900$202,400$402,300

Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2024$254,900$364,300$619,200
2023$254,900$269,900$524,800
2022$238,500$224,900$463,400
2021$199,900$202,400$402,300

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps