14 CYCAD AVENUE
 Sales  Print  Map It

Location
14 CYCAD AVENUE
Mblu
0028/ 0102/ / /
Acct#
004287
Owner
WAHL KIKI N TRUSTEE
Assessment
$927,200
Appraisal
$927,200
PID
4184
Current Value
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$356,700$570,500$927,200
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$356,700$570,500$927,200

Owner of Record
OwnerWAHL KIKI N TRUSTEE
Co-OwnerDONIS FAMILY IRREV TRUST
Address14 CYCAD AVE
YORK, ME 03909
Sale Price$0
Book & Page 18410/291
Sale Date08/14/2020

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceBook & PageSale Date
WAHL KIKI N TRUSTEE$018410/29108/14/2020
DONIS NICHOLAS A/ARTEMIS$21,9003664/022910/01/1985

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 2003
Living Area: 1,704
Replacement Cost: $428,213
Building Percent Good: 83
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$355,400
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
Style:Conventional
ModelResidential
Grade: 
Stories:2 Stories
Occupancy1
Exterior Wall 1Vinyl Siding
Exterior Wall 2 
Roof Structure:Gable/Hip
Roof CoverAsph/F Gls/Cmp
Interior Wall 1Drywall/Sheet
Interior Wall 2 
Interior Flr 1Hardwood
Interior Flr 2 
Heat FuelOil
Heat Type:Hot Water
AC Type:None
Total Bedrooms:3 Bedrooms
Total Bthrms:1
Total Half Baths:1
Total Xtra Fixtrs:2
Total Rooms:5 Rooms
Bath Style:Average
Kitchen Style:Average
Num Kitchens01
Area
BASFIRST FLOOR 852 852
FUSUPPER STORY, FINISHED 852 852
FOPPORCH, OPEN 237 0
PFBBASEMENT, PARTIAL FINISH 180 0
UGRGARAGE, BASEMENT 672 0
WDKDECK, WOOD 257 0
   3,050 1,704

Extra Features
Extra Features

No Data for Extra Features

Land
Land Use
Use Code1010
DescriptionSingle Fam MDL-01  
Zone
Neighborhood100
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)0.08
Frontage
Land$570,500
Appraised Value$570,500

Outbuildings
Outbuildings
CodeDescriptionSub CodeSub DescriptionSizeValueBldg #
SHD3LOW COST SHED  88.00 S.F.$1,3001
Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2024$336,700$461,800$798,500
2023$336,700$407,500$744,200
2022$309,000$387,100$696,100
2021$259,400$359,900$619,300

Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2024$336,700$461,800$798,500
2023$336,700$407,500$744,200
2022$309,000$387,100$696,100
2021$259,400$359,900$619,300

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps