69 FIELDSTONE ESTATES ROAD
 Sales  Print  Map It

Location
69 FIELDSTONE ESTATES ROAD
Mblu
0034/A 0026/ / /
Acct#
004289
Owner
LOCWIN PAUL S/DIANE C
Assessment
$956,300
Appraisal
$956,300
PID
4186
Current Value
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$560,300$396,000$956,300
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$560,300$396,000$956,300

Owner of Record
OwnerLOCWIN PAUL S/DIANE C
Co-Owner
Address69 FIELDSTONE EST RD
YORK, ME 03909
Sale Price$34,900
Book & Page 3479/0007
Sale Date03/01/1985

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceBook & PageSale Date
LOCWIN PAUL S/DIANE C$34,9003479/000703/01/1985

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1980
Living Area: 2,016
Replacement Cost: $715,062
Building Percent Good: 78
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$557,700
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
Style:Colonial
ModelResidential
Grade: 
Stories:2 Stories
Occupancy1
Exterior Wall 1Clapboard
Exterior Wall 2Brick/Masonry
Roof Structure:Gambrel
Roof CoverAsph/F Gls/Cmp
Interior Wall 1Drywall/Sheet
Interior Wall 2 
Interior Flr 1Hardwood
Interior Flr 2 
Heat FuelOil
Heat Type:Hot Water
AC Type:None
Total Bedrooms:3 Bedrooms
Total Bthrms:2
Total Half Baths:1
Total Xtra Fixtrs: 
Total Rooms:7 Rooms
Bath Style:Average
Kitchen Style:Average
Num Kitchens01
Area
BASFIRST FLOOR 1,152 1,152
FUSUPPER STORY, FINISHED 864 864
FEPPORCH, ENCLOSED FINISH 288 0
FGRGARAGE, ATTACHED 576 0
UBMBASEMENT, UNFINISHED 1,152 0
UQSUNFIN 3/4 STORY 576 0
USTUTILITY STORAGE, UNFINISHED 288 0
WDKDECK, WOOD 252 0
   5,148 2,016

Extra Features
Extra Features
CodeDescriptionSizeValueBldg #
FPL1FIREPLACE 1 ST1.00 UNITS$2,6001

Land
Land Use
Use Code1010
DescriptionSingle Fam MDL-01  
Zone
Neighborhood375
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)4.22
Frontage
Land$396,000
Appraised Value$396,000

Outbuildings
Outbuildings

No Data for Outbuildings

Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2024$466,400$396,000$862,400
2023$466,400$255,900$722,300
2022$466,400$225,400$691,800
2021$405,100$225,400$630,500

Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2024$466,400$396,000$862,400
2023$466,400$255,900$722,300
2022$466,400$225,400$691,800
2021$405,100$225,400$630,500
Valuation History
Exemptions
Exemption YearCodeDescriptionAmount
200270HOMESTEAD$25,000

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps