50 OSSIPEE ROAD
 Sales  Print  Map It

Location
50 OSSIPEE ROAD
Mblu
0012/ 0016/T / /
Acct#
004290
Owner
LEBLANC WANDA A TRUSTEE
Assessment
$1,232,800
Appraisal
$1,232,800
PID
4187
Current Value
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$436,100$796,700$1,232,800
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$436,100$796,700$1,232,800

Owner of Record
OwnerLEBLANC WANDA A TRUSTEE
Co-OwnerWANDA A LEBLANC REV TRUST
Address50 OSSIPEE RD
CAPE NEDDICK, ME 03902
Sale Price$0
Book & Page 17075/0529
Sale Date07/13/2015

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceBook & PageSale Date
LEBLANC WANDA A TRUSTEE$017075/052907/13/2015
LEBLANC WANDA$015472/084608/06/2008
HANNIGAN DENNIS$315,00012891/000105/16/2003
ELLIS BENJAMIN B$35,0007894/009307/01/1996

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1996
Living Area: 1,407
Replacement Cost: $292,320
Building Percent Good: 81
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$236,800
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
Style:Cape Cod
ModelResidential
Grade:C
Stories:1 3/4 Stories
Occupancy1
Exterior Wall 1Clapboard
Exterior Wall 2 
Roof Structure:Gable/Hip
Roof CoverAsph/F Gls/Cmp
Interior Wall 1Drywall/Sheet
Interior Wall 2 
Interior Flr 1Pine/Soft Wood
Interior Flr 2 
Heat FuelGas
Heat Type:Hot Water
AC Type:None
Total Bedrooms:3 Bedrooms
Total Bthrms:1
Total Half Baths:0
Total Xtra Fixtrs: 
Total Rooms:5
Bath Style:Average
Kitchen Style:Average
Num Kitchens01
Area
BASFIRST FLOOR 936 936
TQSTHREE QUARTER STORY 628 471
CTHCATHEDRAL CEILING 308 0
FOPPORCH, OPEN 288 0
UBMBASEMENT, UNFINISHED 936 0
   3,096 1,407
Building 1 : Section 2
Year Built: 2011
Living Area: 1,050
Replacement Cost: $210,860
Building Percent Good: 88
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$185,600
Building Attributes : Section 2 of 2
FieldDescription
Style:Cape Cod
ModelResidential
Grade:Average
Stories:1 3/4 Stories
Occupancy1
Exterior Wall 1Clapboard
Exterior Wall 2 
Roof Structure:Gable/Hip
Roof CoverAsph/F Gls/Cmp
Interior Wall 1Drywall/Sheet
Interior Wall 2 
Interior Flr 1Pine/Soft Wood
Interior Flr 2 
Heat FuelGas
Heat Type:Hot Water
AC Type:None
Total Bedrooms:3 Bedrooms
Total Bthrms:1
Total Half Baths:0
Total Xtra Fixtrs: 
Total Rooms:5
Bath Style:Average
Kitchen Style:Average
Num Kitchens01
Area
BASFIRST FLOOR 600 600
TQSTHREE QUARTER STORY 600 450
UGRGARAGE, BASEMENT 600 0
WDKDECK, WOOD 96 0
   1,896 1,050

Extra Features
Extra Features
CodeDescriptionSizeValueBldg #
GEN1GENERATOR SM1.00 UNIT$8,1001
FPL32 STORY CHIM1.00 UNITS$3,7001

Land
Land Use
Use Code1010
DescriptionSingle Fam MDL-01  
Zone
Neighborhood282
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)1.16
Frontage
Land$796,700
Appraised Value$796,700

Outbuildings
Outbuildings
CodeDescriptionSub CodeSub DescriptionSizeValueBldg #
SHD1SHED FRAME AVR  96.00 S.F.$1,9001
Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2024$387,600$796,700$1,184,300
2023$387,600$495,700$883,300
2022$376,400$442,500$818,900
2021$316,400$424,800$741,200

Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2024$387,600$796,700$1,184,300
2023$387,600$495,700$883,300
2022$376,400$442,500$818,900
2021$316,400$424,800$741,200
Valuation History
Exemptions
Exemption YearCodeDescriptionAmount
201870HOMESTEAD$25,000

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps