26 RAYDON ROAD
 Sales  Print  Map It

Location
26 RAYDON ROAD
Mblu
0049/ 0032/F / /
Acct#
004291
Owner
RICHBURG VIRGINIA F/LARRY A
Assessment
$633,500
Appraisal
$633,500
PID
4188
Current Value
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$422,200$211,300$633,500
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$422,200$211,300$633,500

Owner of Record
OwnerRICHBURG VIRGINIA F/LARRY A
Co-Owner
Address26 RAYDON RD
YORK, ME 03909
Sale Price$394,000
Book & Page 17508/0033
Sale Date06/30/2017

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceBook & PageSale Date
RICHBURG VIRGINIA F/LARRY A$394,00017508/003306/30/2017
MCNAMARA CHARLENE A$016732/003309/20/2013
MCNAMARA OWEN M/CHARLES A$343,000 16699/009/20/2013
DISABATINO JEANETTE A/LOUIS G$375,00014844/075905/22/2006
LOGAN DONALD D/JOAN R TRUST$011014/002001/01/1900

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1978
Living Area: 2,346
Replacement Cost: $523,787
Building Percent Good: 78
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$408,600
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
Style:Split-Level
ModelResidential
Grade:C+
Stories:1 Story
Occupancy1
Exterior Wall 1Vinyl Siding
Exterior Wall 2Brick Veneer
Roof Structure:Gable/Hip
Roof CoverAsph/F Gls/Cmp
Interior Wall 1Drywall/Sheet
Interior Wall 2 
Interior Flr 1Hardwood
Interior Flr 2Carpet
Heat FuelOil
Heat Type:Hot Water
AC Type:Heat Pump
Total Bedrooms:2 Bedrooms
Total Bthrms:3
Total Half Baths:0
Total Xtra Fixtrs: 
Total Rooms:8
Bath Style:Average
Kitchen Style:Average
Num Kitchens01
Area
BASFIRST FLOOR 1,196 1,196
SFBFINISHED RAISED BSMT 1,150 1,150
FCPCARPORT 264 0
FGRGARAGE, ATTACHED 648 0
FOPPORCH, OPEN 21 0
WDKDECK, WOOD 320 0
   3,599 2,346

Extra Features
Extra Features
CodeDescriptionSizeValueBldg #
FPL1FIREPLACE 1 ST1.00 UNITS$2,6001
FPOEXTRA FPL OPEN2.00 UNITS$1,2001
GEN1GENERATOR SM1.00 UNIT$7,8001
SHWROUTDOOR SHOWER1.00 UNIT$8001

Land
Land Use
Use Code1010
DescriptionSingle Fam MDL-01  
Zone
Neighborhood151
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)0.57
Frontage
Land$211,300
Appraised Value$211,300

Outbuildings
Outbuildings
CodeDescriptionSub CodeSub DescriptionSizeValueBldg #
PAT1PATIO-AVG  100.00 S.F.$1,2001
Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2024$345,100$211,300$556,400
2023$345,100$198,500$543,600
2022$344,500$179,300$523,800
2021$288,600$160,100$448,700

Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2024$345,100$211,300$556,400
2023$345,100$198,500$543,600
2022$344,500$179,300$523,800
2021$288,600$160,100$448,700
Valuation History
Exemptions
Exemption YearCodeDescriptionAmount
201970HOMESTEAD$25,000

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps