33 FREEMAN STREET
 Sales  Print  Map It

Location
33 FREEMAN STREET
Mblu
0024/ 0028/ / /
Acct#
000431
Owner
BEARD RONALD TRUSTEE
Assessment
$1,506,000
Appraisal
$1,506,000
PID
419
Current Value
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$305,500$1,200,500$1,506,000
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$305,500$1,200,500$1,506,000

Owner of Record
OwnerBEARD RONALD TRUSTEE
Co-OwnerBEARD RONALD REVOCABLE TRUST
AddressPO BOX 771
YORK BEACH, ME 03910-0771
Sale Price$67,500
Book & Page 10349/0201
Sale Date11/27/2000

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceBook & PageSale Date
BEARD RONALD TRUSTEE$67,50010349/020111/27/2000

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1920
Living Area: 1,883
Replacement Cost: $406,060
Building Percent Good: 74
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$300,500
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
Style:Conventional
ModelResidential
Grade:C
Stories:2 Stories
Occupancy1
Exterior Wall 1Wood Shingle
Exterior Wall 2 
Roof Structure:Gable/Hip
Roof CoverAsph/F Gls/Cmp
Interior Wall 1Plastered
Interior Wall 2 
Interior Flr 1Carpet
Interior Flr 2 
Heat FuelGas
Heat Type:Forced Air-Duc
AC Type:None
Total Bedrooms:2 Bedrooms
Total Bthrms:2
Total Half Baths:0
Total Xtra Fixtrs: 
Total Rooms:5 Rooms
Bath Style: 
Kitchen Style:Average
Num Kitchens01
Area
BASFIRST FLOOR 1,148 1,148
FUSUPPER STORY, FINISHED 480 480
TQSTHREE QUARTER STORY 340 255
CRLBSMT CRAWL 1,148 0
WDKDECK, WOOD 404 0
   3,520 1,883

Extra Features
Extra Features
CodeDescriptionSizeValueBldg #
FPLFIREPLACE1.00 UNITS$1,0001

Land
Land Use
Use Code1012
DescriptionOCN FT MDL-01  
Zone
Neighborhood180
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)0.14
Frontage
Land$1,200,500
Appraised Value$1,200,500

Outbuildings
Outbuildings
CodeDescriptionSub CodeSub DescriptionSizeValueBldg #
SHD2SHED GOOD  130.00 S.F.$1,6001
PAT1PATIO-AVG  264.00 S.F.$2,4001
Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2024$281,800$1,067,100$1,348,900
2023$281,800$1,000,400$1,282,200
2022$257,800$1,000,400$1,258,200
2021$216,700$853,700$1,070,400

Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2024$281,800$1,067,100$1,348,900
2023$281,800$1,000,400$1,282,200
2022$257,800$1,000,400$1,258,200
2021$216,700$853,700$1,070,400
Valuation History
Exemptions
Exemption YearCodeDescriptionAmount
200231VET OS$6,000
200270HOMESTEAD$25,000

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps