244 CLAY HILL ROAD
 Sales  Print  Map It

Location
244 CLAY HILL ROAD
Mblu
0099/ 0071/D / /
Acct#
004293
Owner
MARCOTTE-FEINBERG MELANIE
Assessment
$639,800
Appraisal
$639,800
PID
4190
Current Value
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$347,500$292,300$639,800
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$347,500$292,300$639,800

Owner of Record
OwnerMARCOTTE-FEINBERG MELANIE
Co-OwnerFEINBERG LYLE
Address778 OCEAN AVE S2
WELLS, ME 04090
Sale Price$750,000
Book & Page 19724/764
Sale Date08/15/2025

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceBook & PageSale Date
MARCOTTE-FEINBERG MELANIE$750,00019724/76408/15/2025
BRYANT CLAUDE R/DEIRDRE M$362,50017616/039011/28/2017
LOHMANN REX T/SHARON K$7,7002136/084207/01/1976

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1981
Living Area: 1,728
Replacement Cost: $428,585
Building Percent Good: 76
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$325,700
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
Style:Ranch
ModelResidential
Grade:C
Stories:1 Story
Occupancy1
Exterior Wall 1Wood Shingle
Exterior Wall 2 
Roof Structure:Gable/Hip
Roof CoverAsph/F Gls/Cmp
Interior Wall 1Drywall/Sheet
Interior Wall 2 
Interior Flr 1Hardwood
Interior Flr 2Carpet
Heat FuelOil
Heat Type:Hot Water
AC Type:Heat Pump
Total Bedrooms:3 Bedrooms
Total Bthrms:2
Total Half Baths:0
Total Xtra Fixtrs: 
Total Rooms:6 Rooms
Bath Style:Average
Kitchen Style:Average
Num Kitchens01
Area
BASFIRST FLOOR 1,728 1,728
CRLBSMT CRAWL 864 0
UBMBASEMENT, UNFINISHED 288 0
UGRGARAGE, BASEMENT 576 0
WDKDECK, WOOD 296 0
   3,752 1,728

Extra Features
Extra Features
CodeDescriptionSizeValueBldg #
FPL1FIREPLACE 1 ST1.00 UNITS$2,5001
FLU2BRICK1.00 UNITS$5001
GEN1GENERATOR SM1.00 UNIT$7,6001
SOLSOLAR PANELS28.00 UNIT$11,2001

Land
Land Use
Use Code1010
DescriptionSingle Fam MDL-01  
Zone
Neighborhood350
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)0.94
Frontage
Land$292,300
Appraised Value$292,300

Outbuildings
Outbuildings

No Data for Outbuildings

Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2024$298,200$292,300$590,500
2023$298,200$243,600$541,800
2022$286,800$243,600$530,400
2021$249,700$155,000$404,700

Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2024$298,200$292,300$590,500
2023$298,200$243,600$541,800
2022$286,800$243,600$530,400
2021$249,700$155,000$404,700
Valuation History
Exemptions
Exemption YearCodeDescriptionAmount
202231VET OS$6,000
202270HOMESTEAD$25,000
202245SOLAR$11,200

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps