32 NORTON AVENUE
 Sales  Print  Map It

Location
32 NORTON AVENUE
Mblu
0030/ 0096/ / /
Acct#
004295
Owner
ORRIGO JOSEPH M
Assessment
$504,000
Appraisal
$504,000
PID
4192
Current Value
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$126,300$377,700$504,000
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$126,300$377,700$504,000

Owner of Record
OwnerORRIGO JOSEPH M
Co-Owner
Address107 WOBURN ST
MEDFORD, MA 02155
Sale Price$50,000
Book & Page 6333/0060
Sale Date11/01/1992

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceBook & PageSale Date
ORRIGO JOSEPH M$50,0006333/006011/01/1992

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1940
Living Area: 893
Replacement Cost: $177,080
Building Percent Good: 71
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$125,700
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
Style:Bungalow
ModelResidential
Grade:C-
Stories:1 Story
Occupancy1
Exterior Wall 1Average
Exterior Wall 2 
Roof Structure:Shed
Roof CoverRolled Compos
Interior Wall 1KPine/AvrgWd
Interior Wall 2 
Interior Flr 1Vinyl/Asphalt
Interior Flr 2 
Heat FuelCoal or Wood
Heat Type:None
AC Type:None
Total Bedrooms:4 Bedrooms
Total Bthrms:1
Total Half Baths:0
Total Xtra Fixtrs: 
Total Rooms:6 Rooms
Bath Style:Average
Kitchen Style:Average
Num Kitchens01
Area
BASFIRST FLOOR 893 893
CRLBSMT CRAWL 893 0
FSPPORCH, SCREENED 209 0
   1,995 893

Extra Features
Extra Features

No Data for Extra Features

Land
Land Use
Use Code1010
DescriptionSingle Fam MDL-01  
Zone
Neighborhood125
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)0.12
Frontage
Land$377,700
Appraised Value$377,700

Outbuildings
Outbuildings
CodeDescriptionSub CodeSub DescriptionSizeValueBldg #
SHD1SHED FRAME AVR  64.00 S.F.$6001
Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2024$126,300$352,600$478,900
2023$126,300$319,000$445,300
2022$118,000$264,400$382,400
2021$98,800$230,800$329,600

Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2024$126,300$352,600$478,900
2023$126,300$319,000$445,300
2022$118,000$264,400$382,400
2021$98,800$230,800$329,600

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps