11 BELMONT AVENUE
 Sales  Print  Map It

Location
11 BELMONT AVENUE
Mblu
0020/ 0069/ / /
Acct#
004297
Owner
SHERMAN JOHN B/PATRICIA L TRUSTEES
Assessment
$647,100
Appraisal
$647,100
PID
4194
Current Value
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$311,300$335,800$647,100
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$311,300$335,800$647,100

Owner of Record
OwnerSHERMAN JOHN B/PATRICIA L TRUSTEES
Co-OwnerJOHN B/PATRICIA L SHERMAN REV TRUSTS
AddressPO BOX 20568
BOULDER, CO 80308
Sale Price$399,900
Book & Page 17014/0330
Sale Date05/07/2015

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceBook & PageSale Date
SHERMAN JOHN B/PATRICIA L TRUSTEES$399,90017014/033005/07/2015
VAZQUEZ ROLAND/JACKSON MARGARET$105,0007625/002611/01/1995

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1990
Living Area: 1,428
Replacement Cost: $399,090
Building Percent Good: 78
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$311,300
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
Style:Cape Cod
ModelResidential
Grade: 
Stories:1.75
Occupancy1
Exterior Wall 1Wood Shingle
Exterior Wall 2 
Roof Structure:Gable/Hip
Roof CoverAsph/F Gls/Cmp
Interior Wall 1Drywall/Sheet
Interior Wall 2 
Interior Flr 1Hardwood
Interior Flr 2 
Heat FuelOil
Heat Type:Hot Water
AC Type:None
Total Bedrooms:3 Bedrooms
Total Bthrms:2
Total Half Baths:0
Total Xtra Fixtrs:1
Total Rooms:5 Rooms
Bath Style:Average
Kitchen Style:Average
Num Kitchens01
Area
BASFIRST FLOOR 960 960
TQSTHREE QUARTER STORY 624 468
CRLBSMT CRAWL 960 0
FOPPORCH, OPEN 144 0
USTUTILITY STORAGE, UNFINISHED 56 0
   2,744 1,428

Extra Features
Extra Features

No Data for Extra Features

Land
Land Use
Use Code1010
DescriptionSingle Fam MDL-01  
Zone
Neighborhood190
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)0.12
Frontage
Land$335,800
Appraised Value$335,800

Outbuildings
Outbuildings

No Data for Outbuildings

Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2024$278,600$335,800$614,400
2023$278,600$279,800$558,400
2022$260,600$279,800$540,400
2021$226,500$265,800$492,300

Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2024$278,600$335,800$614,400
2023$278,600$279,800$558,400
2022$260,600$279,800$540,400
2021$226,500$265,800$492,300

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps