2 A STREET
 Sales  Print  Map It

Location
2 A STREET
Mblu
0033/ 0088/ / /
Acct#
004299
Owner
LANDRY LEANNE M
Assessment
$476,700
Appraisal
$476,700
PID
4196
Current Value
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$109,600$367,100$476,700
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$109,600$367,100$476,700

Owner of Record
OwnerLANDRY LEANNE M
Co-Owner
Address31 MINCHIN DR
WOBURN, MA 01801
Sale Price$128,000
Book & Page 9145/0178
Sale Date11/01/1998

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceBook & PageSale Date
LANDRY LEANNE M$128,0009145/017811/01/1998

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1950
Living Area: 671
Replacement Cost: $151,129
Building Percent Good: 71
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$107,300
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
Style:Bungalow
ModelResidential
Grade:C-
Stories:1 Story
Occupancy1
Exterior Wall 1Vinyl Siding
Exterior Wall 2 
Roof Structure:Gable/Hip
Roof CoverAsph/F Gls/Cmp
Interior Wall 1Drywall/Sheet
Interior Wall 2 
Interior Flr 1Pine/Soft Wood
Interior Flr 2 
Heat FuelGas
Heat Type:Hot Air-no Duc
AC Type:None
Total Bedrooms:3 Bedrooms
Total Bthrms:1
Total Half Baths:0
Total Xtra Fixtrs: 
Total Rooms:5 Rooms
Bath Style:Average
Kitchen Style:Average
Num Kitchens01
Area
BASFIRST FLOOR 671 671
FOPPORCH, OPEN 49 0
   720 671

Extra Features
Extra Features
CodeDescriptionSizeValueBldg #
FPL1FIREPLACE 1 ST1.00 UNITS$2,3001

Land
Land Use
Use Code1010
DescriptionSingle Fam MDL-01  
Zone
Neighborhood136
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)0.06
Frontage
Land$367,100
Appraised Value$367,100

Outbuildings
Outbuildings

No Data for Outbuildings

Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2024$109,600$299,300$408,900
2023$109,600$299,300$408,900
2022$102,700$299,300$402,000
2021$86,200$279,300$365,500

Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2024$109,600$299,300$408,900
2023$109,600$299,300$408,900
2022$102,700$299,300$402,000
2021$86,200$279,300$365,500

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps