108 YORK STREET
 Sales  Print  Map It

Location
108 YORK STREET
Mblu
0049/ 0044/ / /
Acct#
004301
Owner
OSTERHAUS BRYAN G/DANIELLE L
Assessment
$1,247,300
Appraisal
$1,247,300
PID
4198
Current Value
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$886,800$360,500$1,247,300
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$886,800$360,500$1,247,300

Owner of Record
OwnerOSTERHAUS BRYAN G/DANIELLE L
Co-Owner
Address115 SOUTH CURLY WILLOW CIR
TOMBALL, TX 77375
Sale Price$580,000
Book & Page 16209/0452
Sale Date11/16/2011

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceBook & PageSale Date
OSTERHAUS BRYAN G/DANIELLE L$580,00016209/045211/16/2011
JOHNSON JAMES H III/TRACY A$250,00015911/061808/02/2010
LONG HELEN S HRS OF$05130/012007/21/1989

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1860
Living Area: 3,886
Replacement Cost: $1,166,836
Building Percent Good: 76
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$886,800
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
Style:Conventional
ModelResidential
Grade: 
Stories:2 Stories
Occupancy1
Exterior Wall 1Clapboard
Exterior Wall 2 
Roof Structure:Gable/Hip
Roof CoverAsph/F Gls/Cmp
Interior Wall 1Plastered
Interior Wall 2 
Interior Flr 1Hardwood
Interior Flr 2 
Heat FuelGas
Heat Type:Forced Air-Duc
AC Type:Central
Total Bedrooms:4 Bedrooms
Total Bthrms:3
Total Half Baths:1
Total Xtra Fixtrs: 
Total Rooms:7
Bath Style:Average
Kitchen Style:Average
Num Kitchens01
Area
BASFIRST FLOOR 2,112 2,112
FUSUPPER STORY, FINISHED 1,136 1,136
TQSTHREE QUARTER STORY 850 638
CRLBSMT CRAWL 850 0
FGRGARAGE, ATTACHED 528 0
FOPPORCH, OPEN 330 0
PTOPATIO 1,015 0
UATATTIC, UNFINISHED 1,056 0
UBMBASEMENT, UNFINISHED 1,262 0
WDKDECK, WOOD 232 0
   9,371 3,886

Extra Features
Extra Features

No Data for Extra Features

Land
Land Use
Use Code1010
DescriptionSingle Fam MDL-01  
Zone
Neighborhood150
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)1.05
Frontage
Land$360,500
Appraised Value$360,500

Outbuildings
Outbuildings

No Data for Outbuildings

Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2024$816,800$360,500$1,177,300
2023$816,800$302,100$1,118,900
2022$751,400$259,700$1,011,100
2021$630,100$233,300$863,400

Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2024$816,800$360,500$1,177,300
2023$816,800$302,100$1,118,900
2022$751,400$259,700$1,011,100
2021$630,100$233,300$863,400

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps