4 BLUFF ROAD
 Sales  Print  Map It

Location
4 BLUFF ROAD
Mblu
0001/ 0026/ / /
Acct#
004306
Owner
WAX CHARLENE I
Assessment
$738,100
Appraisal
$738,100
PID
4203
Current Value
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$440,500$297,600$738,100
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$440,500$297,600$738,100

Owner of Record
OwnerWAX CHARLENE I
Co-Owner
AddressPO BOX 1567
OGUNQUIT, ME 03907-1567
Sale Price$0
Book & Page 4944/0348
Sale Date12/30/1988

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceBook & PageSale Date
WAX CHARLENE I$04944/034812/30/1988

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1971
Living Area: 2,256
Replacement Cost: $581,119
Building Percent Good: 74
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$430,000
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
Style:Colonial
ModelResidential
Grade:C+
Stories:2 Stories
Occupancy1
Exterior Wall 1Wood Shingle
Exterior Wall 2 
Roof Structure:Gable/Hip
Roof CoverAsph/F Gls/Cmp
Interior Wall 1Drywall/Sheet
Interior Wall 2 
Interior Flr 1Carpet
Interior Flr 2 
Heat FuelOil
Heat Type:Hot Water
AC Type:None
Total Bedrooms:3 Bedrooms
Total Bthrms:1
Total Half Baths:1
Total Xtra Fixtrs: 
Total Rooms:6 Rooms
Bath Style:Average
Kitchen Style:Average
Num Kitchens01
Area
BASFIRST FLOOR 1,270 1,270
FUSUPPER STORY, FINISHED 986 986
CRLBSMT CRAWL 1,270 0
FEPPORCH, ENCLOSED FINISH 313 0
FGRGARAGE, ATTACHED 900 0
USTUTILITY STORAGE, UNFINISHED 120 0
   4,859 2,256

Extra Features
Extra Features
CodeDescriptionSizeValueBldg #
FPL32 STORY CHIM1.00 UNITS$3,1001
GEN1GENERATOR SM1.00 UNIT$7,4001

Land
Land Use
Use Code1010
DescriptionSingle Fam MDL-01  
Zone
Neighborhood276
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)0.31
Frontage
Land$297,600
Appraised Value$297,600

Outbuildings
Outbuildings

No Data for Outbuildings

Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2024$360,700$297,600$658,300
2023$360,700$233,100$593,800
2022$370,500$233,100$603,600
2021$310,000$228,200$538,200

Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2024$360,700$297,600$658,300
2023$360,700$233,100$593,800
2022$370,500$233,100$603,600
2021$310,000$228,200$538,200

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps