10 MCINTIRE ROAD
 Sales  Print  Map It

Location
10 MCINTIRE ROAD
Mblu
0086/ 0032/ / /
Acct#
004307
Owner
LONTINE-HARRIS AIMEE
Assessment
$723,300
Appraisal
$723,300
PID
4204
Current Value
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$487,100$236,200$723,300
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$487,100$236,200$723,300

Owner of Record
OwnerLONTINE-HARRIS AIMEE
Co-OwnerHARRIS ALAN
Address10 MCINTIRE RD
YORK, ME 03909
Sale Price$0
Book & Page 17342/0246
Sale Date10/12/2016

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceBook & PageSale Date
LONTINE-HARRIS AIMEE$017342/024610/12/2016
LONTINE BERNARD/BEVERLY E$04057/002501/01/1900

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 2019
Living Area: 2,030
Replacement Cost: $518,176
Building Percent Good: 94
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$487,100
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
Style:Ranch
ModelResidential
Grade:Average
Stories:1
Occupancy1
Exterior Wall 1Vinyl Siding
Exterior Wall 2 
Roof Structure:Gable/Hip
Roof CoverAsph/F Gls/Cmp
Interior Wall 1Drywall/Sheet
Interior Wall 2 
Interior Flr 1Hardwood
Interior Flr 2 
Heat FuelGas
Heat Type:Forced Air-Duc
AC Type:None
Total Bedrooms:3 Bedrooms
Total Bthrms:2
Total Half Baths:0
Total Xtra Fixtrs:0
Total Rooms:06
Area
BASFIRST FLOOR 2,030 2,030
FGRGARAGE, ATTACHED 900 0
FOPPORCH, OPEN 132 0
UBMBASEMENT, UNFINISHED 2,030 0
   5,092 2,030

Extra Features
Extra Features

No Data for Extra Features

Land
Land Use
Use Code1010
DescriptionSingle Fam MDL-01  
Zone
Neighborhood300
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)4.39
Frontage
Land$236,200
Appraised Value$236,200

Outbuildings
Outbuildings

No Data for Outbuildings

Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2024$440,400$236,200$676,600
2023$445,100$174,900$620,000
2022$420,600$174,900$595,500
2021$355,500$148,700$504,200

Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2024$440,400$236,200$676,600
2023$445,100$174,900$620,000
2022$420,600$174,900$595,500
2021$355,500$148,700$504,200

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps