18 MCINTIRE ROAD
 Sales  Print  Map It

Location
18 MCINTIRE ROAD
Mblu
0086/ 0032/B / /
Acct#
004308
Owner
LONTINE BERNARD J JR/SUSAN T
Assessment
$561,400
Appraisal
$561,400
PID
4205
Current Value
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$390,900$170,500$561,400
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$390,900$170,500$561,400

Owner of Record
OwnerLONTINE BERNARD J JR/SUSAN T
Co-Owner
AddressPO BOX 454
YORK, ME 03909
Sale Price$0
Book & Page 1951/0665
Sale Date06/21/1972

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceBook & PageSale Date
LONTINE BERNARD J JR/SUSAN T$01951/066506/21/1972

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1978
Living Area: 3,114
Replacement Cost: $492,520
Building Percent Good: 76
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$374,300
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
Style:Split-Level
ModelResidential
Grade: 
Stories:1 Story
Occupancy1
Exterior Wall 1Vinyl Siding
Exterior Wall 2 
Roof Structure:Gable/Hip
Roof CoverAsph/F Gls/Cmp
Interior Wall 1Drywall/Sheet
Interior Wall 2 
Interior Flr 1Carpet
Interior Flr 2Inlaid Sht Gds
Heat FuelOil
Heat Type:Forced Air-Duc
AC Type:None
Total Bedrooms:4 Bedrooms
Total Bthrms:1
Total Half Baths:1
Total Xtra Fixtrs: 
Total Rooms: 
Bath Style:Average
Kitchen Style:Average
Num Kitchens01
Area
SFBFINISHED RAISED BSMT 1,578 1,578
BASFIRST FLOOR 1,536 1,536
WDKDECK, WOOD 654 0
   3,768 3,114

Extra Features
Extra Features

No Data for Extra Features

Land
Land Use
Use Code1010
DescriptionSingle Fam MDL-01  
Zone
Neighborhood300
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)0.51
Frontage
Land$170,500
Appraised Value$170,500

Outbuildings
Outbuildings
CodeDescriptionSub CodeSub DescriptionSizeValueBldg #
SPL2VINYL/PLASTIC  512.00 S.F.$9,0001
SHD1SHED FRAME AVR  64.00 S.F.$6001
WDK1DECK/AVE  200.00 S.F.$7,0001
Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2024$323,900$170,500$494,400
2023$323,900$126,300$450,200
2022$315,800$126,300$442,100
2021$264,600$107,300$371,900

Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2024$323,900$170,500$494,400
2023$323,900$126,300$450,200
2022$315,800$126,300$442,100
2021$264,600$107,300$371,900
Valuation History
Exemptions
Exemption YearCodeDescriptionAmount
202370HOMESTEAD$25,000

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps