10 NEW BOSTON ROAD
 Sales  Print  Map It

Location
10 NEW BOSTON ROAD
Mblu
0090/ 0038/D / /
Acct#
004312
Owner
LORANDEAU PAUL H/DENISE A
Assessment
$535,700
Appraisal
$535,700
PID
4209
Current Value
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$355,900$179,800$535,700
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$355,900$179,800$535,700

Owner of Record
OwnerLORANDEAU PAUL H/DENISE A
Co-Owner
Address10 NEW BOSTON RD
YORK, ME 03909
Sale Price$57,000
Book & Page 3331/0161
Sale Date07/01/1984

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceBook & PageSale Date
LORANDEAU PAUL H/DENISE A$57,0003331/016107/01/1984

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1981
Living Area: 1,218
Replacement Cost: $467,834
Building Percent Good: 76
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$355,600
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
Style:Cape Cod
ModelResidential
Grade: 
Stories:1 1/2 Stories
Occupancy1
Exterior Wall 1Wood Shingle
Exterior Wall 2 
Roof Structure:Gable/Hip
Roof CoverAsph/F Gls/Cmp
Interior Wall 1Drywall/Sheet
Interior Wall 2 
Interior Flr 1Hardwood
Interior Flr 2Carpet
Heat FuelOil
Heat Type:Hot Water
AC Type:None
Total Bedrooms:2 Bedrooms
Total Bthrms:1
Total Half Baths:0
Total Xtra Fixtrs: 
Total Rooms:4 Rooms
Bath Style:Average
Kitchen Style:Average
Num Kitchens01
Area
BASFIRST FLOOR 1,218 1,218
FGRGARAGE, ATTACHED 960 0
STPSTOOP 20 0
UATATTIC, UNFINISHED 960 0
UBMBASEMENT, UNFINISHED 1,218 0
UHSHALF STORY, UNFINISHED 1,400 0
   5,776 1,218

Extra Features
Extra Features
CodeDescriptionSizeValueBldg #
SOLSOLAR PANELS72.00 UNIT$01

Land
Land Use
Use Code1010
DescriptionSingle Fam MDL-01  
Zone
Neighborhood300
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)0.74
Frontage
Land$179,800
Appraised Value$179,800

Outbuildings
Outbuildings
CodeDescriptionSub CodeSub DescriptionSizeValueBldg #
PLT1PLTRY HSE 1 ST  126.00 S.F.$3001
Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2024$318,400$179,800$498,200
2023$318,400$133,200$451,600
2022$305,700$199,800$505,500
2021$255,700$119,900$375,600

Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2024$318,400$179,800$498,200
2023$318,400$133,200$451,600
2022$305,700$199,800$505,500
2021$255,700$119,900$375,600
Valuation History
Exemptions
Exemption YearCodeDescriptionAmount
200270HOMESTEAD$25,000

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps