8 RAYDON ROAD
 Sales  Print  Map It

Location
8 RAYDON ROAD
Mblu
0049/ 0030/ / /
Acct#
000433
Owner
AMARAL DORIS, JOSE
Assessment
$403,700
Appraisal
$403,700
PID
421
Current Value
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$212,900$190,800$403,700
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$212,900$190,800$403,700

Owner of Record
OwnerAMARAL DORIS, JOSE
Co-Owner
Address6 FURBER LN
FRAMINGHAM, MA 01701
Sale Price$244,750
Book & Page 15790/0763
Sale Date12/23/2009

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceBook & PageSale Date
AMARAL DORIS, JOSE$244,75015790/076312/23/2009
AMARAL DORIS, JOSE$122,25015790/076112/22/2009
GREEN MELANIE J/CORY J$271,00014118/079203/31/2004
TARANTO STASIA$125,0005718/020406/01/1991

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1970
Living Area: 1,034
Replacement Cost: $284,461
Building Percent Good: 74
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$210,500
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
Style:Split-Level
ModelResidential
Grade:Average
Stories:1 Story
Occupancy1
Exterior Wall 1Vinyl Siding
Exterior Wall 2 
Roof Structure:Gable/Hip
Roof CoverAsph/F Gls/Cmp
Interior Wall 1Drywall/Sheet
Interior Wall 2 
Interior Flr 1Carpet
Interior Flr 2 
Heat FuelOil
Heat Type:Hot Water
AC Type:None
Total Bedrooms:3 Bedrooms
Total Bthrms:1
Total Half Baths:0
Total Xtra Fixtrs: 
Total Rooms:5 Rooms
Bath Style:Average
Kitchen Style:Average
Num Kitchens01
Area
BASFIRST FLOOR 1,034 1,034
FEPPORCH, ENCLOSED FINISH 24 0
UGRGARAGE, BASEMENT 350 0
URBBASEMENT, RAISED UNFINISHED 650 0
WDKDECK, WOOD 144 0
   2,202 1,034

Extra Features
Extra Features
CodeDescriptionSizeValueBldg #
FPL1FIREPLACE 1 ST1.00 UNITS$2,4001

Land
Land Use
Use Code1010
DescriptionSingle Fam MDL-01  
Zone
Neighborhood151
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)0.36
Frontage
Land$190,800
Appraised Value$190,800

Outbuildings
Outbuildings

No Data for Outbuildings

Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2024$175,200$190,800$366,000
2023$175,200$179,300$354,500
2022$175,200$161,900$337,100
2021$150,400$144,600$295,000

Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2024$175,200$190,800$366,000
2023$175,200$179,300$354,500
2022$175,200$161,900$337,100
2021$150,400$144,600$295,000

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps