56 HOOPER SHORES ROAD
 Sales  Print  Map It

Location
56 HOOPER SHORES ROAD
Mblu
0084/ 0021/ / /
Acct#
004320
Owner
GOODEARL ROBERT/BRENDA
Assessment
$329,600
Appraisal
$329,600
PID
4217
Current Value
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$87,300$242,300$329,600
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$87,300$242,300$329,600

Owner of Record
OwnerGOODEARL ROBERT/BRENDA
Co-Owner
Address42 MYRTLE AVE
FRANKLIN, NH 03235
Sale Price$180,000
Book & Page 19122/649
Sale Date09/29/2022

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceBook & PageSale Date
GOODEARL ROBERT/BRENDA$180,00019122/64909/29/2022
LORDEN JERRY E/LORI J$017582/056510/04/2017
LORDEN FAMILY TRUST$09543/002106/01/1999

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1950
Living Area: 624
Replacement Cost: $122,745
Building Percent Good: 71
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$87,100
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
Style:Cottage
ModelResidential
Grade:C
Stories:1 Story
Occupancy1
Exterior Wall 1Board & Batten
Exterior Wall 2 
Roof Structure:Gable/Hip
Roof CoverAsph/F Gls/Cmp
Interior Wall 1Drywall/Sheet
Interior Wall 2 
Interior Flr 1Pine/Soft Wood
Interior Flr 2 
Heat FuelCoal or Wood
Heat Type:None
AC Type:None
Total Bedrooms:1 Bedroom
Total Bthrms:0
Total Half Baths:1
Total Xtra Fixtrs: 
Total Rooms:2 Rooms
Bath Style:Average
Kitchen Style:Average
Num Kitchens01
Area
BASFIRST FLOOR 624 624
FSPPORCH, SCREENED 240 0
WDKDECK, WOOD 32 0
   896 624

Extra Features
Extra Features

No Data for Extra Features

Land
Land Use
Use Code1013
DescriptionSFR WATER MDL-01  
Zone
Neighborhood330
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)0.21
Frontage
Land$242,300
Appraised Value$242,300

Outbuildings
Outbuildings
CodeDescriptionSub CodeSub DescriptionSizeValueBldg #
SHD1SHED FRAME AVR  40.00 S.F.$2001
Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2024$71,800$242,300$314,100
2023$71,800$242,300$314,100
2022$60,600$242,300$302,900
2021$60,600$229,200$289,800

Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2024$71,800$242,300$314,100
2023$71,800$242,300$314,100
2022$60,600$242,300$302,900
2021$60,600$229,200$289,800

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps