337 LONG SANDS ROAD
 Sales  Print  Map It

Location
337 LONG SANDS ROAD
Mblu
0038/ 0056/ 0002/ /
Acct#
004321
Owner
PECK STEVEN
Assessment
$364,800
Appraisal
$364,800
PID
4218
Current Value
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$57,400$307,400$364,800
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$57,400$307,400$364,800

Owner of Record
OwnerPECK STEVEN
Co-Owner
Address41 MIRIAN LN
LOWELL, MA 01852
Sale Price$405,000
Book & Page 19345/240
Sale Date11/07/2023

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceBook & PageSale Date
PECK STEVEN$405,00019345/24011/07/2023
FREEMAN THOMAS J/PATRICIA A$225,00018019/75608/09/2019
BOGONIS FRED G TRUSTEE$017351/015210/24/2016
BOGONIS FRED G$017351/015010/24/2016
BOGONIS FRED G/JANICE E$52,9003739/000501/01/1986

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1930
Living Area: 432
Replacement Cost: $80,832
Building Percent Good: 71
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$57,400
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
Style:Cottage
ModelRes Condo
Stories:1 Story
GradeC
Occupancy1
Interior Wall 1:Plywood Panel
Interior Wall 2: 
Interior Floor 1Carpet
Interior Floor 2 
Heat Fuel:Electric
Heat Type:Electr Basebrd
AC Type:None
Ttl Bedrms:1 Bedroom
Ttl Bathrms:1 Full
Ttl Half Bths:0
Xtra Fixtres 
Total Rooms:2 Rooms
Bath Style:Average
Kitchen Style:Average
Kitchen Type00
Kitchen Func00
Primary Bldg Use 
Htwtr Type00
Atypical 
Park TypeN
Park OwnN
Park TandemN
Fireplaces 
Num Part Bedrm 
Base Flr Pm 
Num Park00
Pct Low Ceiling 
Unit Locn 
GradeD
Stories:1.5
Residential Units:30
Exterior Wall 1:Vinyl Siding
Exterior Wall 2: 
Roof StructureGable/Hip
Roof CoverAsph/F Gls/Cmp
Cmrcl Units:0
Res/Com Units:0
Section #: 
Parking Spaces 
Section Style: 
Foundation 
Security: 
Cmplx Cnd 
Xtra Field 1: 
Remodel Ext: 
Super600
Area
BASFIRST FLOOR 320 320
EAFATTIC, EXPANSION FINISHED 320 112
FEPPORCH, ENCLOSED FINISH 100 0
   740 432

Extra Features
Extra Features

No Data for Extra Features

Land
Land Use
Use Code1020
DescriptionCondo MDL-05  
Zone
Neighborhood135
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)0.03
Frontage
Land$307,400
Appraised Value$307,400

Outbuildings
Outbuildings

No Data for Outbuildings

Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2024$31,600$307,400$339,000
2023$267,000$11,400$278,400
2022$267,000$12,100$279,100
2021$195,800$10,500$206,300

Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2024$31,600$307,400$339,000
2023$267,000$11,400$278,400
2022$267,000$12,100$279,100
2021$195,800$10,500$206,300

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps