59 BRAVE BOAT HARBOR ROAD
 Sales  Print  Map It

Location
59 BRAVE BOAT HARBOR ROAD
Mblu
0087/ 0008/ / /
Acct#
004322
Owner
LEHOUX DANIELLE E - TRUSTEE
Assessment
$595,500
Appraisal
$595,500
PID
4219
Current Value
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$170,300$425,200$595,500
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$170,300$425,200$595,500

Owner of Record
OwnerLEHOUX DANIELLE E - TRUSTEE
Co-OwnerLOSIER FAMILY IRREV TRUST
Address415 LINDSEY RD
WELLS, ME 04090
Sale Price$0
Book & Page 19312/590
Sale Date09/07/2023

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceBook & PageSale Date
LEHOUX DANIELLE E - TRUSTEE$019312/59009/07/2023
LOSIER STEVE M/DIANE L$017379/062112/06/2016
LOSIER STEVE$017039/006906/11/2015
LOSIER STEVE TRUSTEE$016305/080604/12/2012
LOSIER VIRGINIA E$016305/080504/12/2012

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1963
Living Area: 1,152
Replacement Cost: $239,860
Building Percent Good: 71
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$170,300
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
Style:Bungalow
ModelResidential
Grade:C-
Stories:1 Story
Occupancy1
Exterior Wall 1Clapboard
Exterior Wall 2 
Roof Structure:Gable/Hip
Roof CoverAsph/F Gls/Cmp
Interior Wall 1Drywall/Sheet
Interior Wall 2 
Interior Flr 1Carpet
Interior Flr 2 
Heat FuelOil
Heat Type:Hot Water
AC Type:None
Total Bedrooms:3 Bedrooms
Total Bthrms:1
Total Half Baths:0
Total Xtra Fixtrs: 
Total Rooms:5 Rooms
Bath Style:Average
Kitchen Style:Average
Num Kitchens01
Area
BASFIRST FLOOR 1,152 1,152
UBMBASEMENT, UNFINISHED 864 0
UGRGARAGE, BASEMENT 288 0
WDKDECK, WOOD 112 0
   2,416 1,152

Extra Features
Extra Features

No Data for Extra Features

Land
Land Use
Use Code1010
DescriptionSingle Fam MDL-01  
Zone
Neighborhood251
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)1.11
Frontage
Land$425,200
Appraised Value$425,200

Outbuildings
Outbuildings

No Data for Outbuildings

Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2024$177,500$425,200$602,700
2023$177,500$361,500$539,000
2022$166,000$276,400$442,400
2021$138,900$177,700$316,600

Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2024$177,500$425,200$602,700
2023$177,500$361,500$539,000
2022$166,000$276,400$442,400
2021$138,900$177,700$316,600

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps