2 BEAULIEU LANE
 Sales  Print  Map It

Location
2 BEAULIEU LANE
Mblu
0033/ 0038/ / /
Acct#
000434
Owner
BEAULIEU ROBERT F/CHO-BEAULIEU CORINNE TRUSTEES
Assessment
$739,900
Appraisal
$739,900
PID
422
Current Value
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$171,500$568,400$739,900
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$171,500$568,400$739,900

Owner of Record
OwnerBEAULIEU ROBERT F/CHO-BEAULIEU CORINNE TRUSTEES
Co-OwnerBEAUCHO TRUST
Address2649 WAKEFIELD DR
BELMONT, CA 94002
Sale Price$0
Book & Page 15003/0013
Sale Date09/18/2006

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceBook & PageSale Date
BEAULIEU ROBERT F/CHO-BEAULIEU CORINNE TRUSTEES$015003/001309/18/2006
BEAULIEU ROBERT F$09960/015503/01/2000

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1952
Living Area: 970
Replacement Cost: $241,488
Building Percent Good: 71
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$171,500
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
Style:Conventional
ModelResidential
Grade:Average
Stories:2 Stories
Occupancy1
Exterior Wall 1Vinyl Siding
Exterior Wall 2 
Roof Structure:Gable/Hip
Roof CoverAsph/F Gls/Cmp
Interior Wall 1KPine/AvrgWd
Interior Wall 2 
Interior Flr 1Carpet
Interior Flr 2 
Heat FuelGas
Heat Type:Hot Air-no Duc
AC Type:None
Total Bedrooms:3 Bedrooms
Total Bthrms:1
Total Half Baths:0
Total Xtra Fixtrs: 
Total Rooms:5 Rooms
Bath Style:Average
Kitchen Style:Average
Num Kitchens01
Area
BASFIRST FLOOR 485 485
FUSUPPER STORY, FINISHED 485 485
CRLBSMT CRAWL 485 0
FEPPORCH, ENCLOSED FINISH 50 0
WDKDECK, WOOD 48 0
   1,553 970

Extra Features
Extra Features

No Data for Extra Features

Land
Land Use
Use Code1010
DescriptionSingle Fam MDL-01  
Zone
Neighborhood130
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)0.02
Frontage
Land$568,400
Appraised Value$568,400

Outbuildings
Outbuildings

No Data for Outbuildings

Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2024$157,900$568,400$726,300
2023$157,900$397,900$555,800
2022$145,300$397,900$543,200
2021$121,800$380,800$502,600

Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2024$157,900$568,400$726,300
2023$157,900$397,900$555,800
2022$145,300$397,900$543,200
2021$121,800$380,800$502,600

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps