1 OLD MOUNTAIN ROAD
 Sales  Print  Map It

Location
1 OLD MOUNTAIN ROAD
Mblu
0096/ 0085/A / /
Acct#
004324
Owner
WALLIS PAMELA A
Assessment
$426,400
Appraisal
$426,400
PID
4221
Current Value
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$252,500$173,900$426,400
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$252,500$173,900$426,400

Owner of Record
OwnerWALLIS PAMELA A
Co-OwnerWOODAMAN LEWIS E III
Address1 OLD MOUNTAIN RD
CAPE NEDDICK, ME 03902
Sale Price$0
Book & Page 18347/116
Sale Date06/04/2020

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceBook & PageSale Date
WALLIS PAMELA A$018347/11606/04/2020
WALLIS PAMELA A$110,0004112/022912/01/1986

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1800
Living Area: 1,344
Replacement Cost: $331,166
Building Percent Good: 71
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$235,100
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
Style:Cape Cod
ModelResidential
Grade: 
Stories:1 3/4 Stories
Occupancy1
Exterior Wall 1Clapboard
Exterior Wall 2Wood Shingle
Roof Structure:Gable/Hip
Roof CoverAsph/F Gls/Cmp
Interior Wall 1Drywall/Sheet
Interior Wall 2 
Interior Flr 1Pine/Soft Wood
Interior Flr 2 
Heat FuelOil
Heat Type:Forced Air-Duc
AC Type:None
Total Bedrooms:3 Bedrooms
Total Bthrms:1
Total Half Baths:0
Total Xtra Fixtrs: 
Total Rooms:6 Rooms
Bath Style:Average
Kitchen Style:Average
Num Kitchens01
Area
BASFIRST FLOOR 768 768
TQSTHREE QUARTER STORY 768 576
CRLBSMT CRAWL 480 0
FEPPORCH, ENCLOSED FINISH 36 0
UBMBASEMENT, UNFINISHED 288 0
   2,340 1,344

Extra Features
Extra Features
CodeDescriptionSizeValueBldg #
FPL32 STORY CHIM1.00 UNITS$3,0001

Land
Land Use
Use Code1010
DescriptionSingle Fam MDL-01  
Zone
Neighborhood350
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)3.46
Frontage
Land$173,900
Appraised Value$173,900

Outbuildings
Outbuildings
CodeDescriptionSub CodeSub DescriptionSizeValueBldg #
BRN1BARN - 1 STORY  416.00 S.F.$12,5001
SHD1SHED FRAME AVR  96.00 S.F.$1,9001
Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2024$227,800$173,900$401,700
2023$227,800$144,900$372,700
2022$208,300$144,900$353,200
2021$176,100$136,600$312,700

Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2024$227,800$173,900$401,700
2023$227,800$144,900$372,700
2022$208,300$144,900$353,200
2021$176,100$136,600$312,700
Valuation History
Exemptions
Exemption YearCodeDescriptionAmount
200270HOMESTEAD$25,000

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps