15 CROSS STREET
 Sales  Print  Map It

Location
15 CROSS STREET
Mblu
0023/ 0085/ / /
Acct#
004334
Owner
QUILL RAYMOND M JR/ANDREA M
Assessment
$496,000
Appraisal
$496,000
PID
4231
Current Value
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$176,800$319,200$496,000
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$176,800$319,200$496,000

Owner of Record
OwnerQUILL RAYMOND M JR/ANDREA M
Co-Owner
Address15 CROSS ST
YORK, ME 03909
Sale Price$0
Book & Page 19582/634
Sale Date12/30/2024

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceBook & PageSale Date
QUILL RAYMOND M JR/ANDREA M$019582/63412/30/2024
QUILL RAYMOND M JR/ANDREA M$375,00019160/49011/21/2022
RAE JEANETTE/BOUCHER ANNE/MAGLIO JACULEN$019160/44211/21/2022
REA JEANETTE A/BOUCHER ANNE M/MAGLIO JACULEN$019160/43911/21/2022
REA JEANETTE R ET AL$018505/11108/31/2020

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1975
Living Area: 832
Replacement Cost: $226,683
Building Percent Good: 78
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$176,800
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
Style:Conventional
ModelResidential
Grade:C
Stories:1 Story
Occupancy1
Exterior Wall 1Vinyl Siding
Exterior Wall 2 
Roof Structure:Gable/Hip
Roof CoverAsph/F Gls/Cmp
Interior Wall 1Drywall/Sheet
Interior Wall 2Plywood Panel
Interior Flr 1Vinyl/Asphalt
Interior Flr 2 
Heat FuelElectric
Heat Type:Hot Air-no Duc
AC Type:Heat Pump
Total Bedrooms:3 Bedrooms
Total Bthrms:1
Total Half Baths:0
Total Xtra Fixtrs: 
Total Rooms:4 Rooms
Bath Style:Average
Kitchen Style:Average
Num Kitchens01
Area
BASFIRST FLOOR 616 616
EAFATTIC, EXPANSION FINISHED 616 216
UBMBASEMENT, UNFINISHED 616 0
WDKDECK, WOOD 296 0
   2,144 832

Extra Features
Extra Features

No Data for Extra Features

Land
Land Use
Use Code1010
DescriptionSingle Fam MDL-01  
Zone
Neighborhood190
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)0.06
Frontage
Land$319,200
Appraised Value$319,200

Outbuildings
Outbuildings

No Data for Outbuildings

Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2024$162,900$319,200$482,100
2023$133,300$266,000$399,300
2022$138,000$266,000$404,000
2021$115,700$252,700$368,400

Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2024$162,900$319,200$482,100
2023$133,300$266,000$399,300
2022$138,000$266,000$404,000
2021$115,700$252,700$368,400
Valuation History
Exemptions
Exemption YearCodeDescriptionAmount
202570HOMESTEAD$25,000

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps